2013년 8월 16일 금요일

Microsoft 70-682 최신덤프

Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을Microsoft인증70-682시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.


ITExamDump에서 제공되는Microsoft 70-682인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.


Microsoft인증 70-682시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 70-682시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-682덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Microsoft인증 70-682덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.


ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft 70-682시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-682시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.


많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로Microsoft인증70-682시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 70-682

시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro. Upgrading to Windows 7 MCITP Enterprise Desktop Support Technician)

70-682 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-682.html


NO.1 Start of repeated scenarioYou are an enterprise desktop support technician for Fabrikam, Inc. Active
Directory InformationThe company has a main office and a branch office. The main office hosts all of the
companys servers. The main office connects to the branch office by using a WAN link. The network
contains a single Active Directory domain that has 500 users. The domain contains three domain
controllers and an enterprise root certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All
user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. The computer accounts for all
desktop computers are in an OU named Desktops. The computer accounts for all portable computers are
in an OU named Laptops. A startup script is deployed to all computers by using Group Policy objects
(GPOs). Client ConfigurationsAll client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise. All users have desktop
computers. All computers are members of the domain. All desktop computers use wired connections to
connect to the network. All portable computers use wireless connections to connect to the network. The
wireless network is secured by using EAP-TLS. Company policy states that all client computers must be
configured by using DHCP. The company has an internal Web site. The Web site is configured to use
SSL encryption and to require client certificates. All company users can access the internal Web site. End
of repeated scenario The help desk reports that all newly installed desktop computers cannot access the
companys file server. The help desk sends you the screen capture shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.) You need to resolve the network connectivity issue. The solution must adhere to the company
policy. What should you instruct help desk to do?
A.Modify the network configuration and define the IPv4 default gateway.
B.Modify Windows Firewall and enable File and Printer Sharing in the public profile.
C.Modify Windows Firewall and enable File and Printer Sharing in the domain profile.
D.Modify the network configuration to automatically obtain an IP address and a DNS server address.
Answer:D

Microsoft시험문제   70-682덤프   70-682   70-682최신덤프   70-682

NO.2 Your network contains a wired network and a wireless network. Users report that they experience
intermittent problems accessing network resources when they connect to the internal wireless network.
You discover that an unsecured rogue wireless access point uses the same Service Set Identifier (SSID)
as the internal wireless network. You need to ensure that the users only connect to the internal wireless
network. What should you do?
A.Configure a Windows Connect Now Group Policy.
B.Configure a Wireless Network (IEEE 802.11) Policy.
C.Delete the rogue network from the Network and Sharing Center on each computer.
D.Create a Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) profile and deploy it to all users.
Answer:B

Microsoft   70-682자료   70-682기출문제   70-682최신덤프

NO.3 All client computers on your company network run Windows XP and are members of an Active
Directory Domain Services domain. You plan to migrate all computers to Windows 7. You also plan to
deploy a new VPN server to support remote network access for the computers. You need to ensure that
all computers will be supported for remote access during the migration to Windows 7. What should you
do?
A.Set the VPN server to Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol.
B.Set the VPN server to Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol.
C.Set the VPN server to Internet Key Exchange version 2.
D.Configure the Direct Access feature on the VPN server.
Answer:A

Microsoft   70-682   70-682

NO.4 Your company has client computers that run Windows 7 and client computers that run Windows XP
Professional. You enable the Network Discovery feature on the Windows 7 computers. You discover that
the Windows XP computers do not appear on the network map. You need to ensure that all client
computers appear on the network map. What should you do?
A.Configure the IPv6 protocol on the Windows 7 computers.
B.Configure the network shares on the Windows 7 computers to include the user names of all employees.
C.Configure the network shares on the Windows XP computers to include the user names of all
employees.
D.Install the Link Layer Topology Discovery (LLTD) Responder on the Windows XP computers.
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-682 dumps   70-682   70-682   70-682덤프

NO.5 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory
Domain Services domain. AppLocker is configured to allow only approved applications to run. Employees
with standard user account permissions are able to run applications that install into the user profile folder.
You need to prevent standard users from running unauthorized applications. What should you do?
A.Create Executable Rules by selecting the Create Default Rules option.
B.Create Windows Installer Rules by selecting the Create Default Rules option.
C.Create the following Windows Installer Rule.Deny C Everyone - %OSDRIVE%\Users\<user
name>\Downloads\*
D.Create the following Executable Rule.Deny - Everyone - %OSDRIVE%\Users\<user
name>\Documents\*
Answer:A

Microsoft   70-682시험문제   70-682

NO.6 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory
Domain Services domain. Employees using portable computers report that they get connected to a
coffee shop wireless network from the company conference room. You need to ensure that the
employees connect to the company wireless network by default from anywhere within the company
premises. What should you do?
A.Configure the Network authentication (Shared mode) setting.
B.Apply a Wireless Network Policy to set the network type to WPA-PSK.
C.Apply a Wireless Network Policy to automatically connect to the company wireless network.
D.Apply a Wireless Network Policy to set the company wireless network as the preferred network.
Answer:D

Microsoft최신덤프   70-682   70-682기출문제   70-682   70-682   70-682

NO.7 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. The preview displayed in the Content
view of Windows Explorer and the Search box is considered a security risk by your company. You need to
ensure that documents cannot be previewed in the Content view. What should you do?
A.Change the Windows Explorer view to the List view and disable all Search indexes.
B.Set Group Policy to enable the Remove See More Results/Search Everywhere link setting.
C.Set Group Policy to enable the Turn off the display of snippets in Content view mode setting.
D.Set Group Policy to enable the Turn off display of recent search entries in the Windows Explorer search
box setting.
Answer:C

Microsoft최신덤프   70-682덤프   70-682자료   70-682 dump   70-682인증   70-682

NO.8 This question is the first in a series of questions that all present the same scenario. For your
convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and
answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. Start of
repeated scenarioYou are an enterprise desktop support technician for Fabrikam, Inc. Active Directory
InformationThe company has a main office and a branch office. The main office hosts all of the companys
servers. The main office connects to the branch office by using a WAN link. The network contains a single
Active Directory domain that has 500 users. The domain contains three domain controllers and an
enterprise root certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All user accounts are
in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. The computer accounts for all desktop computers are in
an OU named Desktops. The computer accounts for all portable computers are in an OU named Laptops.
A startup script is deployed to all computers by using Group Policy objects (GPOs). Client
ConfigurationsAll client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise. All users have desktop computers. All
computers are members of the domain. All desktop computers use wired connections to connect to the
network. All portable computers use wireless connections to connect to the network. The wireless
network is secured by using EAP-TLS. Company policy states that all client computers must be
configured by using DHCP. The company has an internal Web site. The Web site is configured to use
SSL encryption and to require client certificates. All company users can access the internal Web site. End
of repeated scenario The company hires a new desktop support technician. The technician is added to
the Administrators group on all client computers and the DHCP Users group on all DHCP servers. The
new technician reports that the DHCP snap-in is unavailable on his computer. You need to ensure that
the technician can view the configurations of the DHCP servers. What should you do?
A.Instruct the technician to customize the Start menu to display the administrative tools.
B.Instruct the technician to install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT) and to modify the
Windows Features.
C.Request that the technician be added to the Server Operators group in Active Directory.
D.Request that the technician be added to the Network Configuration Operators group in Active Directory
and modify the Windows Features.
Answer:B

Microsoft자료   70-682   70-682자료   70-682

NO.9 Multiple users report that their Windows 7 computers take longer to start than when their computers
were first installed. A help desk technician reports that the problem is related to installed applications. You
need to recommend a solution that identifies the applications that run during the startup process. What
should you recommend?
A.Event Forwarding
B.MSConfig.exe
C.Problem Steps Recorder
D.Reliability Monitor
Answer:B

Microsoft   70-682   70-682자격증   70-682인증

NO.10 Start of repeated scenarioYou are an enterprise desktop support technician for Fabrikam, Inc. Active
Directory InformationThe company has a main office and a branch office. The main office hosts all of the
companys servers. The main office connects to the branch office by using a WAN link. The network
contains a single Active Directory domain that has 500 users. The domain contains three domain
controllers and an enterprise root certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All
user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. The computer accounts for all
desktop computers are in an OU named Desktops. The computer accounts for all portable computers are
in an OU named Laptops. A startup script is deployed to all computers by using Group Policy objects
(GPOs). Client ConfigurationsAll client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise. All users have desktop
computers. All computers are members of the domain. All desktop computers use wired connections to
connect to the network. All portable computers use wireless connections to connect to the network. The
wireless network is secured by using EAP-TLS. Company policy states that all client computers must be
configured by using DHCP. The company has an internal Web site. The Web site is configured to use
SSL encryption and to require client certificates. All company users can access the internal Web site. End
of repeated scenario Users in the branch office report slow network performance when they connect to
the file shares in the main office. You need to recommend a solution to improve performance when users
access the file shares from the branch office. The solution must minimize hardware costs. What should
you recommend implementing?
A.BranchCache
B.DirectAccess
C.Distributed File System Replication (DFSR)
D.Universal Group Membership Caching
Answer:A

Microsoft dumps   70-682   70-682   70-682자격증

NO.11 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of a Windows Server
2008 R2 domain. The R&D department staff are local administrators on their computers and are members
of the R&D global security group. A new version of a business software application is available on the
network. You plan to apply an AppLocker security policy to the R&D group. You need to ensure that
members of the R&D group are not allowed to upgrade the software. What should you do?
A.Create an Audit only restriction based on the version of the software.
B.Create an Audit only restriction based on the publisher of the software.
C.Create an Enforce rule restriction based on the version of the software.
D.Create an Enforce rule restriction based on the publisher of the software.
Answer:C

Microsoft최신덤프   70-682   70-682인증   70-682인증

NO.12 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. The Finance department staff run an
application that collects data from 09.30 hours to 15.00 hours everyday. After data collection, the
application generates reports that contain data aggregation for the day and the previous week. During
report generation, the Finance department staff experience slow performance on their computers. You
discover that the usage of the processor on these computers is between 90 and 100 percent. You need to
reduce the impact of report generation on the Finance computers. What should you do?
A.Set the priority of the application to Low.
B.Set the priority of the application to Real-time.
C.Configure the processor affinity mask to ensure that the application uses all the available processors.
D.Modify the memory settings of the computers to optimize the performance of the background
applications.
Answer:A

Microsoft   70-682최신덤프   70-682 dumps   70-682인증

NO.13 All client computers on your company network were recently migrated from Windows XP to Windows 7.
Employees use Internet Explorer 8. Each time employees access a Web application, they are prompted
to install an add-on. After each installation, the application restarts and prompts the employees to install
the add-on again. You need to ensure that employees can run the application. What should you do?
A.Use a script to install the add-on in Windows XP Mode.
B.Use a script to run the application in Windows XP Compatibility Mode.
C.Add the class identifier of the add-on to the Add-on list in Group Policy.
D.Set the Deny all add-ons unless specifically allowed in the Add-on list Group Policy setting to Disabled.
Answer:C

Microsoft   70-682   70-682   70-682   70-682

NO.14 All client computers on your company network were recently upgraded from Windows Vista to Windows
7. Several employees use a scanner to import document images into a database. They install a new
scanning application on their computers. The application updates the device driver for the scanners as
part of the installation process. Employees report that the application can no longer connect to the
scanner. You need to ensure that the employees can use the scanner. What should you do?
A.Roll back the device driver to the previous version.
B.Reinstall the application in Windows Vista compatibility mode.
C.Set the application compatibility properties to run the application as an administrator.
D.Restart the computer by using the System Configuration tool to load only basic devices and services.
Answer:A

Microsoft   70-682   70-682인증   70-682

NO.15 Your company has a main office and two branch office locations. All client computers on your company
network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. All servers run
Windows Server 2008 R2 and are located in the main office. Branch office employees use a slow WAN
link with high latency to access files on a network share located in the main office. You need to meet the
following requirements. Reduce WAN link utilization Improve user response time when accessing files
What should you do?
A.Configure BranchCache in Hosted Mode.
B.Configure BranchCache in Distributed Mode.
C.Configure the Default Cache Size setting by using Group Policy.
D.Configure the Configure Slow link speed setting by using Group Policy.
Answer:B

Microsoft덤프   70-682   70-682덤프   70-682기출문제

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Microsoft 70-682인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Microsoft 70-682인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Microsoft 70-682인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기