2013년 9월 3일 화요일

156-815 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증

목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? CheckPoint인증 156-815시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-815덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-815덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에CheckPoint인증 156-815패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공되는CheckPoint 156-815인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. CheckPoint인증 156-815시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-815덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.

만약 여러분은CheckPoint 156-815인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만CheckPoint 156-815패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.CheckPoint 156-815패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-815
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert NGX)

ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-815덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은CheckPoint인증 156-815덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-815덤프로CheckPoint인증 156-815시험에 도전해보세요.

156-815 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-815.html

NO.1 Does the Multi Domain Server (MDS) maintain multiple customer data bases, with each customer
data base relating to a single CMA?
A. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) does not maintain customer databases or CMAs.
B. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain multiple customer databases with each customer
database relating to multiple CMAs.
C. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain multiple customer databases managing one CMA per
customer database.
D. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain a single customer database able to relate to one CMA.
E. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) maintains one customer database able to relate to multiple CMAs.
Answer: C

CheckPoint시험문제   156-815 pdf   156-815

NO.2 How many CMAs can each MDS manage?
A. Unlimited
B. 50
C. 500
D. 250
E. 200
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815 dumps   156-815자격증   156-815   156-815

NO.3 After the trial period expires, a permanent license must be installed. To successfully install a bundle
license before the trial license expires, you must disable the trial license. Which of the following
commands will disable the trial-period license on a CMA before the license expires?
A. cpprod_SetPNPDisable 1
B. SetPNPDisable lic
C. cpprod_util CPPROD_SetPnPDisable 0
D. cpprod_SetPNPDisable 0
E. cpprod_util CPPROD_SetPnPDisable 1
Answer: E

CheckPoint덤프   156-815   156-815인증   156-815 dumps

NO.4 The MDS will initiate status collection from the CMAs when which of the following occurs?
A. MDS-level High Availability is configured.
B. CMA-level High Availability is configured.
C. CMAs have established SIC with remote Security Gateways.
D. Get Node Data action is requested for a specific object displayed in the SmartUpdate View.
E. The MDG connects to the MDS Manager.
Answer: E

CheckPoint인증   156-815   156-815   156-815

NO.5 When installing the Primary MDS, what information must you have?
A. Type of MDS and IP address of Secondary MDS
B. Type of MDS and IP address range for virtual IP addresses
C. Type of MDS and name of leading virtual IP interface
D. Type of MDS and one-time password
E. Type of MDS and number of CMAs to be configured
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815   156-815기출문제   156-815자료   156-815 dump   156-815 pdf

NO.6 All Check Point Products come with a 15-day trial-period license. How many CMAs can be managed
by an MDS
Manager running with only the trial license?
A. 500
B. 1
C. 200
D. 5
E. 100
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815자료   156-815 dump   156-815

NO.7 A Managed Service Provider (MSP) is using Provider-1 to manage their customer's security policies.
What is the recommended method of securing the Provider-1 system in a NOC environment?
A. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is
recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC
Security Administrator and the
Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
B. The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is
recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC
Security Administrator.
C. The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is
recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the
Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
D. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is
recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC
Security Administrator.
E. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is
recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the
Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
Answer: D

CheckPoint자격증   156-815시험문제   156-815 dump

NO.8 As a Provider-1 Administrator, you are concerned about the security of your NOC. You decide to install
a NOC firewall and hire a firewall expert to administer it. Your firewall expert wants to institute some
security measures to increase the firewall's ability to protect the NOC. One of his ideas is to hide all of the
invalid IP addresses of the CMAs, by installing a Hide NAT Policy on the firewall. Will this plan work?
A. Yes, because the CMAs use virtual IP addresses, and they require a single valid IP address to manage
remote Security Gateways.
B. No, because Hide NAT does not allow remote Gateways to connect directly to the CMAs.
C. Yes, but only if Hide NAT is configured with the Hide address of 0.0.0.0.
D. No, because VPN-1 NGX does not allow Administrators to configure Hide NAT on objects with
assigned virtual IP addresses.
E. Yes, but only if Hide NAT is configured with the Hide address of the leading MDS interface.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815자료   156-815

NO.9 The Eventia Reporter Add-on for Provider-1 does not have its own package. It is installed, removed,
enabled, and disabled using which of the following scripts?
A. SVRSetup
B. sysconfig
C. cpconfig
D. SetupUtil
E. EVRSetup
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815 dump   156-815   156-815시험문제

NO.10 What is the function of a CLM?
A. Performs system backups of the Primary and Secondary MDS machines.
B. Regulates ConnectControl traffic from the NOC to remote Gateways.
C. Serves as a backup CMA for CMA-level High Availability.
D. Protects the Provider-1 system from a network attack.
E. Collects log data for managed Security Gateways.
Answer: E

CheckPoint dumps   156-815덤프   156-815

NO.11 Identify the following Provider-1 configuration:
A. NOC
B. ISP
C. Standard
D. Point-of-presence
E. MSP
Answer: D

CheckPoint시험문제   156-815   156-815   156-815

NO.12 Secure communication from CMAs to the Security Gateways uses which type of encryption?
A. Traffic between CMAs and Security Gateways is not encrypted. Therefore, no encryption is used.
B. IKE with pre-shared secret
C. 256-bit SSL encryption
D. 128-bit SSL encryption
E. RSA encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint덤프   156-815   156-815 dump   156-815자격증

NO.13 To configure for CMA redundancy, which of the following would be necessary?
A. Multiple MDS Container machines
B. The CMA High Availability option selected in the CMA properties window
C. Multiple CMAs configured on a single MDS
D. Multiple MDS Manager machines
E. The CMA High Availability option selected in the Customer properties window
Answer: A

CheckPoint기출문제   156-815 pdf   156-815   156-815인증   156-815   156-815기출문제

NO.14 When configuring an MDS MLM from the MDG, which of the following are required?
A. MDS IP address and MDS type
B. MDS Name and CMA IP address range
C. MDS Name and MDS type
D. MDS Name and MDS IP address
E. MDS IP address and CMA IP address range
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815   156-815인증   156-815자격증

NO.15 The Rule Base shown below is installed on the NOC firewall at the MSP:If the Administrator intended to
install licenses on remote Security Gateways by using SmartUpdate, this Rule Base is incomplete. Which
of the following additions would complete the Rule Base configuration?
<e ip="4-1.gif"></e>
A. The MDS must be added to the Source column of the CMAs-to-Security Gateways Rule.
B. Create a rule allowing the remote Gateways access to the MDS.
C. Create a rule that allows the remote Gateways access to the CMAs.
D. Create a rule allowing the Primary and Secondary MDS machines located at the NOC to connect to
each other.
E. Create a rule allowing the remote Gateways access to the NOC firewall.
Answer: A

CheckPoint자격증   156-815덤프   156-815덤프   156-815시험문제   156-815

NO.16 Which of the following actions occurs after the configuration of a CLM on an MDS MLM for a specific
Customer?
A. The CLM object appears in the MDG. The Administrator needs to launch a SmartDashboard for that
CLM, and configure it to retrieve the logs from the CMA's Gateway.
B. A default CLM object is created in the CMA Security Policy and is added to the list of log servers for
each configured
Security Gateway.
C. No changes appear in the CMA Security Policy, but none are required. Once the CLM of a specific
Customer is created, all logs are sent to that CLM by default. This is after the Policy is installed on the
Gateway and the master's file is edited by the system.
D. The system creates a default CLM object in the CMA Security Policy. The Administrator must then log
in to the CMA and configure the Gateway to send all logs to the CLM, by including the CLM object in its
list of log servers.
E. The system performs no default configuration tasks. The Administrator must log into the CMA, create
the CLM object,and add it to the Gateway's list of log servers.
Answer: D

CheckPoint기출문제   156-815   156-815   156-815

NO.17 Which service does the MDG use to connect to the MDS?
A. SAM
B. CPD
C. CPMI
D. SWTP
E. SVC
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-815   156-815최신덤프

NO.18 How many CLMs can each MDS MLM hold?
A. 225
B. unlimited
C. 50
D. 500
E. 250
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-815 dumps   156-815시험문제

NO.19 How many Multi Domain GUIs (MDG) can connect a Multi Domain Server (MDS) at a time?
A. 250
B. 5
C. unlimited
D. 500
E. 1
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815기출문제   156-815

NO.20 When you set up Administrator permissions during the initial installation and configuration process,
which of the
following options is NOT available?
A. Regular Administrator (None)
B. Customer Superuser
C. Provider Superuser
D. Provider Manager
E. Customer Manager
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-815 dumps   156-815 dumps   156-815   156-815   156-815덤프

156-815인증시험은CheckPoint사의 인중시험입니다.CheckPoint인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이CheckPoint인증156-815시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로156-815시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기