아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-848덤프의 도움으로 IBM인증 LOT-848시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.
연구결과에 의하면IBM인증 LOT-848시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-848덤프와 만나면IBM인증 LOT-848시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-848덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아IBM인증 LOT-848시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.
지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.LOT-848시험은IBM인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은IBM자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.
꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. IBM인증 LOT-848시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-848덤프는IBM인증 LOT-848시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 IBM인증LOT-848시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. IBM인증LOT-848 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이IBM인증LOT-848시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump IBM인증LOT-848인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다
시험 번호/코드: LOT-848
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Building the Infrastructure)
LOT-848 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-848.html
NO.1 What is the Database Instance ID (DBIID) used for?
A.It ensures that replica IDs aren't duplicates.
B.It identifies design elements within a database.
C.It is used in replication to identify common databases.
D.It matches changes with a specific database for transaction logging.
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848 dumps LOT-848
NO.2 The ABCD Corporation has numerous directories for business partners and customers listed in
Directory Assistance. The administrator needs to verify that members of all the groups are listed in one of
the available directories. Which of the following server tasks will perform this verification?
A.DirCat
B.DirLint
C.DirVerify
D.DirUpdater
Answer:B
IBM최신덤프 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848자격증
NO.3 Which one of the following server console commands should be utilized to clear the database cache?
A.DBCache Flush
B.DBCache Clear
C.Database Flush
D.Database Clear Cache
Answer:A
IBM자료 LOT-848 LOT-848최신덤프 LOT-848 LOT-848기출문제
NO.4 The Domino Domain Monitoring database (ddm.nsf) may be viewed from which of the following client
types?
A.Lotus Notes and Web client only
B.Lotus Notes and Domino Administrator only
C.Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Web client
D.Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Domino Developer
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848자료 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.5 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must only
be used for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A.This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains.
B.This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes.
C.This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests.
D.This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance.
Answer:B
IBM자료 LOT-848 LOT-848 dump LOT-848
NO.6 Which of the following is the correct order in which directories are searched to authenticate an Internet
client connecting to a Domino server?
A.Directory Catalog, Directory Assistance, primary directory
B.Directory Assistance, primary directory, Directory Catalog
C.Directory Catalog, primary directory, Directory Assistance
D.Primary directory, Directory Catalog, Directory Assistance
Answer:D
IBM pdf LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.7 Latrice set up domain searching. Which one of the following is referenced when a domain search is
made?
A.Domain Catalog
B.Database Catalog
C.Domino Directory
D.Directory Assistance
Answer:A
IBM기출문제 LOT-848 LOT-848자료 LOT-848
NO.8 A client wishes to enable stronger encryption for their user.id file. Which of the following are the proper
steps to enable this?
A.In user preferences, change your mail settings to 'local encryption'
B.In User Security, change your name and choose the higher encryption rate
C.In User Security, change your password and choose the higher encryption rate
D.In User Preferences, change your location document to the 'stronger encryption' location
Answer:C
IBM자료 LOT-848 LOT-848 dumps
NO.9 Pam, the Domino administrator, wishes to send operating system commands to the server Domino is
running on. Which of the following must be running on the server to allow this functionality?
A.Shell Server
B.OS Integrator
C.Domino Console
D.Server Controller
Answer:D
IBM기출문제 LOT-848 LOT-848자격증
NO.10 The previous internal Domino time is saved in Last_Domino_Time when the Domino server shuts
down, when the server is successfully restarted and when the OS time refreshes the internal Domino time.
Which of the following prevents Domino from starting if the time change has moved beyond a preset
range?
A.Rematch_OS_Time
B.Reset_Actual_Time
C.Restart_Time_Action
D.Restart_Time_Interval
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848인증 LOT-848자료 LOT-848 dumps LOT-848
NO.11 A DDM Security probe generates an event when it finds which of the following?
A.An expired certifier for a person
B.A problematic database or server configuration
C.A monitored database has a local copy created by a user
D.An attempted database access by a person or server not authorized
Answer:B
IBM기출문제 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848덤프
NO.12 Philipe has enabled the Message Recall feature on the Domino 8 server. He did not specify any values
for the configuration options. Which of the following is the result of this action?
A.He will recieve the default values.
B.It will ignore the enablement of Message Recall.
C.The user will receive a prompt with options to select.
D.The server will send a non-delivery report back to the user sending the email message.
Answer:A
IBM자료 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848기출문제 LOT-848
NO.13 Your environment is receiving Microsoft TNEF mail messages with attachments users are unable to
open. In which of the following locations is the TNEF convertor enabled?
A.The users mailfile
B.The users local client
C.On a Domino SMTP server
D.The server configuration document
Answer:C
IBM자료 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.14 If the connecting server's local Domino Directory does not contain information about the destination
server, what step is taken next by the connecting server?
A.It notifies the administrator that the remote server is unknown.
B.It tries to locate a local phone number and make a Notes Dialup connection.
C.It appends the local Notes domain to the destination server name and creates a connection record
automatically.
D.It tries to connect directly to the destination server on the LAN by using the server common name as its
address.
Answer:D
IBM시험문제 LOT-848 LOT-848기출문제 LOT-848
NO.15 Message recall is able to recall messages from a users sent view in their Domino 8 mailfile. The
administrator has enabled the mail policy for users to allow message recall up to 21 days. However, user
are unable to recall messages this far past. Which of the following is the possible cause?
A.The user is utilizing a local replica.
B.The user only has editor access to his mailfile.
C.The server configuration document allows fewer days.
D.The user accepts mail under multiple Internet addresses.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848기출문제
NO.16 You are configuring Directory Assistance to utilize replicas of databases across numerous servers. You
want the first lookup to be done locally for a replica. What should be placed in the Server Name field of the
Directory Assistance document?
A.*
B.Local
C.Notes
D.Primary
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848최신덤프 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848 dumps LOT-848자격증
NO.17 The Domino Console requires which of the following to authenticate?
A.A notes id file
B.Port encryption
C.SSL certificates
D.An Internet name and password
Answer:D
IBM pdf LOT-848 dumps LOT-848 dump LOT-848자격증
NO.18 IBM CommonStore Archive Services maintains it's own configuration database on the Domino server.
Which of the following is the name of this database?
A.ICAS.NSF
B.COMMON.NSF
C.IBMCSAS.NSF
D.CASCONFIG.NSF
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.19 What tasks must be running in order to allow the Resource Reservations database to function without
an administrator's intervention?
A.AMgr and Adminp
B.Router and RnRMgr
C.RnRMgr and Adminp
D.AMgr and RnRMgr
Answer:D
IBM기출문제 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848덤프 LOT-848
NO.20 Thomas has moved the container for the DB2 database group titled HRApp7 to a new disk volume on
the Unix server. Which of the following steps must be performed in Domino for users to maintain access to
the DB2 data store?
A.The users must remove and re-add the databases to their bookmarks
B.The administrator must update all the view indexes of the DB2 containers
C.The reconciliation tool must be run to update any links in the DB2 containers
D.The new containers must be enabled for transaction logging and the new logs completed before users
can access the container
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848자료 LOT-848자격증 LOT-848 LOT-848 dumps
NO.21 Which of the following types of requests are processed by special purpose threads in the
administration process?
A.daily
B.delayed
C.batched
D.interval
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.22 You are utilizing the wizard to connect WebSphere Portal with a Domino 8 server. Which of the
following is a requirement for this connection to be successful?
A.Websphere Portal must be at least version 5.
B.Domino must be enabled for basic authentication.
C.WebSphere Portal must point to a Domino LDAP server.
D.HTTP must be enabled for SSL connectivity with a publicly signed certificate.
Answer:C
IBM최신덤프 LOT-848 LOT-848자격증
NO.23 Your Domino 8 inbound SMTP receives numerous connections that are unsuccessful in completion.
Most of the connections are generating SMTP error codes. Which of the following solutions did they
implement to assist in reducing these connections?
A.Enabled the rejection of ambiguous names
B.Modified the SMTP server to not check the senders domain
C.Implemented an error limit before the connection is closed
D.Enabled a delayed delivery report to the originator of the message
Answer:C
IBM자격증 LOT-848자료 LOT-848 LOT-848최신덤프 LOT-848
NO.24 To improve server serviceability, the console logging llimit was increased to which of the following?
A.1k
B.32k
C.64k
D.1MB
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848덤프
NO.25 Blacklist processing on the server follows which order?
A.Private then public
B.Public then private
C.Shared then controlled
D.Managed then controlled
Answer:A
IBM시험문제 LOT-848 LOT-848시험문제
NO.26 Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should only run once are running
unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue while still allowing the
agents to run as required?
A.Set the agents to run on server restart only.
B.Remove the server name from the agent security tab.
C.Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line.
D.Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the data
directory until necessary.
Answer:A
IBM덤프 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848인증
NO.27 Private whitelist filtering on the Domino server applies only to which of the following types of
connections?
A.Hosts subject to inbound relay enforcement
B.Hosts subject to outbound relay enforcement
C.Hosts subject to maximum message size restrictions
D.Hosts subject to the addition of message disclaimers
Answer:A
IBM자료 LOT-848 pdf LOT-848덤프 LOT-848
NO.28 If the Extended Directory Catalog functions as a remote primary Domino Directory used by servers
with Configuration Directories, what domain should be specified in Directory Assistance configuration?
A.The domain ibm.com should always be specified
B.The domain of the servers with the Configuration Directories
C.Always input the domain name as a Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN)
D.A unique domain name for each Extended Directory Catalog being utilized
Answer:B
IBM최신덤프 LOT-848 LOT-848 pdf LOT-848최신덤프
NO.29 What type of information is stored in an .NSD file?
A.Current server status
B.Notes storage directories
C.Information regarding a system crash
D.HTTP access information for the server
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848인증 LOT-848자료
NO.30 Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the Domino server to
reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary Domino directory?
A.Mailbox unavailable
B.The recipient is unknown
C.The mail server is unavailable
D.The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer:D
IBM기출문제 LOT-848시험문제 LOT-848기출문제 LOT-848자격증 LOT-848 dump
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이IBM인증LOT-848시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 IBM인증LOT-848 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. IBM인증LOT-848시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기