2013년 9월 9일 월요일

Microsoft 070-642 덤프데모

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-642덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이Microsoft인증 070-642 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. Microsoft인증 070-642덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-642덤프는 Microsoft인증 070-642시험패스의 특효약입니다.

ITExamDump의Microsoft 070-642시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의Microsoft 070-642인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Microsoft인증 070-642시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Microsoft인증 070-642덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Microsoft인증 070-642시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-642
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring Certification )

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-642시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-642덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-642시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-642덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.

070-642 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-642.html

NO.1 Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. A
DHCP server is deployed on the network and configured to provide IPv6 prefixes. You need to ensure that
when you monitor network traffic, you see the interface identifiers derived from the Extended Unique
Identifier (EUI)-64 address. Which command should you run?
A. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global addressmaskreply=disabled
B. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global dhcpmediasense=enabled
C. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global randomizeidentifiers=disabled
D. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set privacy state=enabled
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   070-642   070-642   070-642최신덤프   070-642자료   070-642

NO.2 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
SNMP Service installed.
You perform an SNMP query against Server1 and discover that the query returns the incorrect
identification information.
You need to change the identification information returned by Server1. What should you do?
A. From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the Agent settings.
B. From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the General settings.
C. From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the Logon settings.
D. From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the General settings.
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   070-642자료   070-642시험문제   070-642기출문제   070-642

NO.3 Your company is designing its network. The network will use an IPv6 prefix of
2001:DB8:BBCC:0000::/53. You need to identify an IPv6 addressing scheme that will support 2000
subnets.
Which network mask should you use?
A. /61
B. /62
C. /63
D. /64
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   070-642   070-642

NO.4 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) role service installed. You need to view all inbound VPN
packets. The solution must minimize the amount of data collected.
What should you do?
A. From RRAS, create an inbound packet filter.
B. From Network Monitor, create a capture filter.
C. From the Registry Editor, configure file tracing for RRAS.
D. At the command prompt, run netsh.exe ras set tracing rasauth enabled.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   070-642인증   070-642   070-642

NO.5 You have a DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The DHCP server has two network
connections named LAN1 and LAN2.
You need to prevent the DHCP server from responding to DHCP client requests on LAN2. The server
must continue to respond to non-DHCP client requests on LAN2.
What should you do?
A. From the DHCP snap-in, modify the bindings to associate only LAN1 with the DHCP service.
B. From the DHCP snap-in, create a new multicast scope.
C. From the properties of the LAN1 network connection, set the metric value to 1.
D. From the properties of the LAN2 network connection, set the metric value to 1.
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   070-642기출문제   070-642덤프   070-642   070-642

NO.6 Your network contains a server that has the SNMP Service installed.
You need to configure the SNMP security settings on the server.
Which tool should you use?
A. Local Security Policy
B. Scw
C. Secedit
D. Services console
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-642 dump   070-642 dumps

NO.7 Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to create a custom script.
You need to ensure that each time the script runs, an entry is added to the Application event log.
Which tool should you use.?
A. Eventcreate
B. Eventvwr
C. Wecutil
D. Wevtutil
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-642   070-642덤프   070-642 dumps

NO.8 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 is
configured as a DNS server.
You need to ensure that Server1 only resolves queries issued from client computers in the same subnet
as Server1. The solution must ensure that Server1 can resolve Internet host names.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Configure Windows Firewall.
B. Create a conditional forwarder.
C. Modify the routing table.
D. Create a trust anchor.
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   070-642   070-642   070-642

NO.9 You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 computer that has an IP address of 172.16.45.9/21. The server
is configured to use IPv6 addressing.
You need to test IPv6 communication to a server that has an IP address of 172.16.40.18/21.
What should you do from a command prompt?
A. Type ping 172.16.45.9:::::.
B. Type ping ::9.45.16.172.
C. Type ping followed by the Link-local address of the server.
D. Type ping followed by the Site-local address of the server.
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   070-642   070-642   070-642

NO.10 Your network uses IPv4.
You install a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 at a branch office. The server is configured with
two network interfaces.
You need to configure routing on the server at the branch office. Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install the Routing and Remote Access Services role service.
B. Run the netsh ras ip set access ALL command.
C. Run the netsh interface ipv4 enable command.
D. Enable the IPv4 Router Routing and Remote Access option.
Answer: A, D

Microsoft   070-642시험문제   070-642   070-642

NO.11 Your company has computers in multiple locations that use IPv4 and IPv6. Each location is protected
by a firewall that performs symmetric NAT.
You need to allow peer-to-peer communication between all locations. What should you do?
A. Configure dynamic NAT on the firewall.
B. Configure the firewall to allow the use of Teredo.
C. Configure a link local IPv6 address for the internal interface of the firewall.
D. Configure a global IPv6 address for the external interface of the firewall.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   070-642 dumps   070-642   070-642   070-642덤프

NO.12 Your network contains 100 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. A server named Server1 is
deployed on the network. Server1 will be used to collect events from the Security event logs of the other
servers on the network.
You need to define the Custom Event Delivery Optimization settings on Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Event Viewer
B. Task Scheduler
C. Wecutil
D. Wevtutil
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-642   070-642   070-642   070-642 pdf   070-642

NO.13 Your company is designing its public network. The network will use an IPv4 range of 131.107.40.0/22.
The network must be configured as shown in the following exhibit.
You need to configure subnets for each segment.
Which network addresses should you assign?
A. Segment A: 131.107.40.0/23
Segment B: 131.107.42.0/24
Segment C: 131.107.43.0/25
Segment D: 131.107.43.128/27
B. Segment A: 131.107.40.0/25
Segment B: 131.107.40.128/26
Segment C: 131.107.43.192/27
Segment D: 131.107.43.224/30
C. Segment A: 131.107.40.0/23
Segment B: 131.107.41.0/24
Segment C: 131.107.41.128/25
Segment D: 131.107.43.0/27
D. Segment A: 131.107.40.128/23
Segment B: 131.107.43.0/24
Segment C: 131.107.44.0/25
Segment D: 131.107.44.128/27
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-642인증   070-642자료   070-642시험문제   070-642인증   070-642인증

NO.14 Your company has an IPv4 Ethernet network.
A router named R1 connects your segment to the Internet. A router named R2 joins your subnet with a
segment named Private1. The Private1 segment has a network address of 10.128.4.0/26. Your computer
named WKS1 requires access to servers on the Private1 network. The WKS1 computer configuration is
as shown in the following table.
WKS1 is unable to connect to the Private1 network by using the current configuration. You need to add a
persistent route for the Private1 network to the routing table on WKS1.
Which command should you run on WKS1?
A. Route add -p 10.128.4.0/22 10.128.4.1
B. Route add -p 10.128.4.0/26 10.128.64.10
C. Route add -p 10.128.4.0 mask 255.255.255.192 10.128.64.1
D. Route add -p 10.128.64.10 mask 255.255.255.192 10.128.4.0
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   070-642자격증   070-642   070-642자격증

NO.15 Your network contains a domain controller named DC1 and a member server named Server1.
You save a copy of the Active Directory Web Services (ADWS) event log on DC1. You copy the log to
Server1.
You open the event log file on Server1 and discover that the event description information is unavailable.
You need to ensure that the event log file displays the same information when the file is open on Server1
and on DC1.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Import a custom view.
B. Copy the SYSVOL folder from DC1.
C. Copy the LocaleMetaData folder from DC1.
D. Create a custom view.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-642자료   070-642   070-642

NO.16 You need to capture the HTTP traffic to and from a server every day between 09:00 and 10:00.
What should you do?
A. Create a scheduled task that runs the Netsh tool.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs the Nmcap tool.
C. From Network Monitor, configure the General options.
D. From Network Monitor, configure the Capture options.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-642기출문제   070-642 pdf   070-642

NO.17 You have a DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to reduce the size of the
DHCP database.
What should you do?
A. From the DHCP snap-in, reconcile the database.
B. From the folder that contains the DHCP database, run jetpack.exe dhcp.mdb temp.mdb.
C. From the properties of the dhcp.mdb file, enable the File is ready for archiving attribute.
D. From the properties of the dhcp.mdb file, enable the Compress contents to save disk space attribute.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-642   070-642   070-642인증

NO.18 Your company has an IPv6 network that has 25 segments. You deploy a server on the IPv6 network.
You need to ensure that the server can communicate with all segments on the IPv6 network.
What should you do?
A. Configure the IPv6 address as fd00::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/8.
B. Configure the IPv6 address as fe80::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
C. Configure the IPv6 address as ff80::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
D. Configure the IPv6 address as 0000::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
Answer: A

Microsoft덤프   070-642   070-642

NO.19 Your company uses DHCP to lease IPv4 addresses to computers at the main office. A WAN link
connects the main office to a branch office. All computers in the branch office are configured with static IP
addresses. The branch office does not use DHCP and uses a different subnet.
You need to ensure that the portable computers can connect to network resources at the main office and
the branch office.
How should you configure each portable computer?
A. Use a static IPv4 address in the range used at the branch office.
B. Use an alternate configuration that contains a static IP address in the range used at the main office.
C. Use the address that was assigned by the DHCP server as a static IP address.
D. Use an alternate configuration that contains a static IP address in the range used at the branch office.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-642 dumps   070-642

NO.20 Your network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. All client
computers on the network obtain their network configurations from DHCP1. You have a client computer
named Client1 that runs Windows 7 Enterprise. You need to configure Client1 to use a different DNS
server than the other client computers on the network. What should you do?
A. Configure the scope options.
B. Create a reservation.
C. Create a DHCP filter.
D. Define a user class.
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   070-642최신덤프   070-642   070-642기출문제

취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. Microsoft인증 070-642시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 070-642시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-642덤프는 시험패스율이 높아Microsoft인증 070-642시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기