2013년 8월 14일 수요일

Avaya 인증 132-S-900 덤프

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.


많은 사이트에서도 무료Avaya 132-S-900덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한Avaya 132-S-900데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Avaya인증132-S-900시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Avaya인증132-S-900시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Avaya인증132-S-900시험에 많은 도움이Avaya 132-S-900될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는132-S-900테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Avaya 132-S-900인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Avaya 132-S-900시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에Avaya 132-S-900덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.


ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Avaya인증132-S-900시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이Avaya인증132-S-900시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 132-S-900

시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam )

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Avaya 132-S-900시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Avaya 132-S-900를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Avaya 132-S-900인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.


IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-900덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-900덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-900덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.


ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Avaya 132-S-900인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Avaya 132-S-900덤프는 보장하는 덤프입니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 무조건 덤프전액 환불을 약속 드립니다. 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Avaya 132-S-900관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump의Avaya 132-S-900덤프로 자신 있는 시험준비를 하세요.


132-S-900 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-900.html


NO.1 .A sales engineer completes an S87xx Media Server/G650 Media Gateway design which includes
IP Telephony, multi-locations, and LAN/WAN integration. One of the deliverables for handoff to the
implementation team is the network region design. What four IP endpoint characteristics may be
included in the network region design document? (Choose four.)
A. Codec set
B. UDP port ranges
C. 802.1p/Q settings
D. VLAN assignments
E. Identification of locations
Answer: A,B,C,E

Avaya   132-S-900   132-S-900덤프   132-S-900 pdf

NO.2 In a distributed S87xx Media Server system with G650 Media Gateways in 3 port networks, what
is the distance concern with the TDM cable length?
A. Due to the length of the TDM cable, the slack must be coiled and secured to the back of the
PN.
B. The TDM cable can be ordered to custom fit the system. The designer must know the PN to
G650 layout.
C. If the incorrect cable length attribute is chosen, it will not allow the associated G650s to connect
to the PN.
D. Due to its limited length, each G650 of a PN must be co-located in the same 19 inch data rack
as the rest of the PN.
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-900최신덤프   132-S-900   132-S-900   132-S-900자격증

NO.3 .A customer has an Avaya S87xx Media Server with an Avaya G650 Media Gateway. They want
the remote site tied-in to the main. The remote site has a DSL line for Internet Access. They
currently have a secure VPN tunnel to the main site and want to implement VoIP over this tunnel.
What is your biggest concern as a designer?
A. NAT issues
B. Implementation issues
C. Security cannot be guaranteed
D. Voice quality cannot be guaranteed
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-900자료   132-S-900덤프

NO.4 .An RFP for a Interactive Voice Response (IVR) unit and mid-sized communication system has
been released. You are responsible for determining the design solution. The RFP states that the
IVR platform must be engineered to handle 135 25-second messages during the busy hour. You
calculate this requirement to equal 47 ports. If you provide 47 ISDN PRI trunks (two ISDN PRI
facilities), which two traffic concerns must you consider? (Choose two.)
A. No trunk growth is available on the ISDN PRI facilities.
B. 47 active trunks overload the two ISDN PRI facilities, seriously affecting traffic load and call
completions.
C. Considering there is only one channel for signaling, a backup D channel cannot be provided,
affecting traffic if the D channel fails.
D. ISDN PRI facilities direct from the central office limit the caller's ability to connect to the proper
resource, causing increased usage.
Answer: A,C

Avaya자격증   132-S-900자격증   132-S-900   132-S-900   132-S-900

NO.5 .You are preparing to design an IP Telephony-based S87xx. You are assisting the client in
determining the type of QoS/CoS they should incorporate on their data network. What do you
recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Routed networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
B. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
C. Mixed networks should use either DSCP or IEEE 802.1p/Q.
D. Routed networks should useDiffServ Code Points (DSCP).
Answer: B,D

Avaya   132-S-900인증   132-S-900   132-S-900자료   132-S-900

NO.6 .You have a corporate site with an S87xx Media Server in location A, and a remote site with an
G700/S8300 LSP processor in Location B. The WAN connection goes down. In what sequence
will the G700 register with the S8300?
A. Each H.248 gateway will reboot and register with the S8300 LSP when it comes back up.
B. The S8300 LSP processor reboots, and then notifies each H.248 gateway it is now the primary
call processor.
C. The S8300 LSP processor notifies each H.248 gateway in the media controller list that it is now
the primary call processor.
D. Each H.248 gateway will detect that the S87xx Media Server is not available and will reregister
with the next Media Server in the media controller list.
Answer: D

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-900   132-S-900 dump

NO.7 .Which two design issues relate to increasing security in VoIP converged solutions? (Choose two.)
A. Suggesting upgrading LAN switches to supportQoS
B. Defining VLANs to limit access from specific IP endpoints
C. Considering encryption on IP calls for protection from eavesdropping
D. Considering G.729 compression to protect IP calls from eavesdropping
Answer: B,C

Avaya   132-S-900   132-S-900 pdf

NO.8 .The customer has a multi node LAN with connectivity to a 16 location multi-vendor (Juniper, Cisco,
3Com and Avaya) WAN. When implementing VoIP on this network, which two routing protocols
should be implemented? (Choose two.)
A. RIP
B. IGRP
C. ID 10t
D. OSPF
Answer: A,D

Avaya   132-S-900   132-S-900   132-S-900   132-S-900

NO.9 .A customer is looking to add a remote location to the S8730. They will have six IP telephones that
will require PoE, two analog CO lines and require basic survivability. Which of the following would
you recommend?
A. G250 - analog / SLS
B. G250 - analog / LSP
C. G350 - analog / SLS
D. IG550 / SLS
Answer: A

Avaya자격증   132-S-900   132-S-900   132-S-900시험문제

NO.10 .Which three should be investigated when validating a wireless network design? (Choose three.)
A. Installed ductwork and walls
B. Locations of network servers
C. Other wireless networks in the area
D. Operating system of user machines
E. Environmental, moisture, temperature variations
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya   132-S-900자료   132-S-900 dump

NO.11 .Your client is considering a VoIP application for their S8500 Media Server and G650 Media
Gateway. Due to the time-sensitive nature of VoIP applications, several issues should be
discussed prior to arriving at a final design. Which two VoIP guidelines should you discuss with the
customer? (Choose two.)
A. VoIP should be implemented on an entirely switched network.
B. VoIP will cause some discourse due to lower voice quality than TDM calls.
C. VoIP endpoints should be placed on separate subnets or VLANs based on communities of
interest.
D. When PCs are attached to IP phones, the uplink to the Ethernet switch should be at least 20
Mbps.
Answer: A,C

Avaya dumps   132-S-900자료   132-S-900인증

NO.12 .If a customer has multiple systems from different vendors and wants to network them together,
which software should be used?
A. DCS
B. ARS
C. UDP
D. QSIG
Answer: D

Avaya pdf   132-S-900 dumps   132-S-900

NO.13 .Which three are QoS/CoS recommendations that the Avaya Solution Designer can make to
optimize an all Avaya Converged IP Solution? (Choose three.)
A. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
B. Routed networks should useDiffServ Code Points.
C. Port priority can also be used to enhance 802.1p/Q andDiffServ.
D. Mixed networks should choose only one (802.1p/Q or DSCP) as a best practice.
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya   132-S-900자격증   132-S-900   132-S-900   132-S-900최신덤프

NO.14 .The S87xx platform is available as a net new system in which configuration?
A. Voice Bearer over ATM
B. Stand Alone (S87xx only)
C. Traditional G3R without IP
D. Voice Bearer over IP (IP Connect)
Answer: D

Avaya pdf   132-S-900   132-S-900   132-S-900   132-S-900자격증

NO.15 .Your customer solution requirements call for a mix of SIP and H.323 endpoints. Which entity in the
SIP Infrastructure can perform routing of sessions invitations, authentications and accounting
functions?
A. SIP Proxy
B. SIP redirect
C. SIP registrar
D. SIP media gateway controller
Answer: A

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-900   132-S-900인증   132-S-900덤프

NO.16 A customer wants to use an Avaya S87xx Media Server with Avaya G700 Gateways at remote
locations. Each G700 Gateway will include an S8300 Local Survivable Processor and
approximately 75 IP sets incorporating G.711. What Avaya feature allows IP sets to register with
the S8300 if connectivity to the S87xx is lost?
A. Local CLAN board
B. Alternate Gatekeeper
C. S8300 Auto-Registration
D. Gateway Alternate Redirection
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-900   132-S-900   132-S-900 dumps   132-S-900

NO.17 .Within an S8500 Server, 25 IP Telephony endpoints are connected to 10 digital sets, 10 IP sets,
and 5 CO trunks. How many TN2602 Media Processor boards are required if G.729 is
incorporated?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-900   132-S-900   132-S-900시험문제   132-S-900

NO.18 .In discussing an organization's DHCP strategy, you find they distribute IP address assignment for
IP telephones at the branch location via the telephony gateway. Which two gateways are viable
options to support the customer's DHCP strategy? (Choose two.)
A. G250 Media Gateway
B. G350 Media Gateway
C. G650 Media Gateway
D. G700 Media Gateway
Answer: A,B

Avaya dumps   132-S-900   132-S-900   132-S-900기출문제   132-S-900

NO.19 .A client is implementing an S87xx Media Server with several G650 Media Gateways. They are
concerned with overheating in the equipment room, especially in the equipment power units.
Which two conditions cause a G650 power supply to initiate an emergency shutdown? (Choose
two.)
A. Overvoltage
B. Overheating
C. Undervoltage
D. High humidity
Answer: A,B

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-900   132-S-900   132-S-900

NO.20 .Your client's department store business has 24 locations worldwide. Each location has its own
communications switch and is included in a QSIG network. The stores have standardized on
specific extension numbers representing departments. The client is considering moving to a
single, distributed S8700 system but is concerned with the loss of dial plan functionalities. How do
you address the client's concern?
A. Provide Uniform Dial Plan software
B. Utilize ACM Multi-location Dial Plan software
C. Create unique extensions per location for each application
D. Relate that standard S87xx dial plan software will address the issues
Answer: B

Avaya인증   132-S-900자료   132-S-900 dumps   132-S-900

Avaya 132-S-900인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Avaya 132-S-900인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기