2013년 9월 4일 수요일

HP0-795 덤프 HP 자격증 덤프

HP인증 HP0-795덤프로HP시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. HP인증 HP0-795시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-795덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-795덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-795덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.

우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이HP HP0-795인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는HP HP0-795인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한HP HP0-795시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,HP HP0-795인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,

시험 번호/코드: HP0-795
시험 이름: HP (ProLiant Systems Management)

ITExamDump는HP인증HP0-795시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에HP인증HP0-795시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.HP인증HP0-795시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-795덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이HP인증 HP0-795 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. HP인증 HP0-795덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-795덤프는 HP인증 HP0-795시험패스의 특효약입니다.

HP0-795 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-795.html

NO.1 Which utility lets you send emails of specific Management Agent events to any email address?
A. Management EventNotifier
B. OS Management for Windows
C. SMTP Management Gateway
D. Winsock API
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795덤프   HP0-795 pdf   HP0-795

NO.2 Which component of the Management Agents collects and displays clustering and software version
information?
A. Server Agents
B. Version Control Agents
C. Foundation Agents
D. Storage Agents
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.3 If you have a cluster service type that is not predefined in Insight Manager7.
What action should you perform?
A. Substitute the enterprise number and cluster type number for the service name.
B. Update the alert list and post a Cluster Monitor Extension.
C. Collect software and firmware information from the managed server.
D. Use the configured repository to define the cluster service.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795 pdf   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795인증

NO.4 What type of information is collected during a single instance data collection in Insight Manager 7?
A. data detailing the device's log history
B. data that contains all device names
C. data detailing the device's access failure history
D. a snapshot of a device as new data become available.
Answer: D

HP기출문제   HP0-795 dumps   HP0-795

NO.5 What does Insight Manager 7 use to communicate with the database?
A. MSDE
B. ODBC
C. Node CMX
D. SSL
Answer: B

HP기출문제   HP0-795최신덤프   HP0-795 dump   HP0-795 dumps   HP0-795   HP0-795시험문제

NO.6 What is required to configure an SNMP manageable device using the Insight Manager 7?
A. Configure the trap destination to a server running Insight Manager 7.
B. Reassign the traps to Unknown.
C. Modify the MIB information.
D. Display the SNMP Extensions menu and make configuration change
Answer: A

HP인증   HP0-795 dumps   HP0-795덤프   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.7 A server that was running at acceptable performance once week ago is now experiencing severs
performance problems. Which tools can be used to identify whether any changed were made to the
server's hardware configuration within the last week?
A. Version Control Repository Manager
B. Version Control Agents
C. Survey Utility
D. Management Toolkit
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-795시험문제   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.8 Which application provides the latest information on hardware and preinstalled software changes for
HP
products?
A. Product Change Notification
B. Insight Manager 7
C. Availability Agents
D. Integration Server
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.9 What are valid Insight Manager 7 status levels? Select TWO.
A. Major
B. Offline
C. Online
D. Caution
E. Unknown
Answer: A, E

HP자료   HP0-795   HP0-795기출문제   HP0-795

NO.10 What application is designed to help maximize server availability by streamlining the configuration
analysis and troubleshooting?
A. Management Agents
B. ActiveUpdate
C. Availability Agent
D. Survey Utility
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-795시험문제   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.11 How is a list of clusters identified in Insight Manager 7?
A. Task list
B. Scope
C. Polling
D. Query
Answer: D

HP기출문제   HP0-795 pdf   HP0-795기출문제

NO.12 You have just added a new storage subsystem to your server. You need to update the Management
Agents to support the new storage system. When performing the update, which component or
components must be updated at a minimum?
A. Foundation Agents only
B. Server Agents only
C. Storage Agents only
D. Foundation Agents and Storage Agents
E. Server Agents and Storage Agents
Answer: C

HP   HP0-795인증   HP0-795자격증   HP0-795기출문제   HP0-795

NO.13 When registering a MIB in Insight Manager 7. What is the default status of all traps?
A. Disabled
B. Erased
C. Stopped
D. Enabled
Answer: D

HP시험문제   HP0-795기출문제   HP0-795 dump   HP0-795 pdf   HP0-795   HP0-795시험문제

NO.14 Which component of Management Agent collects information for the host server, including clustering
software version , and external MIB status?
A. Storage Agents
B. Server Agents
C. NIC Agents
D. Foundation Agents
Answer: D

HP dump   HP0-795기출문제   HP0-795   HP0-795자료

NO.15 You notice an increase in network traffic after modifying the SNMP settings for a device in Insight
Manager 7.What is the cause of this problem?
A. timeout value has been set too low.
B. Timeout value has been set too high
C. Retries setting has been set too low
D. Retries setting has been enabled
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.16 There has been a catastrophic system failure and a loss of the Insight Manager 7 database. What can
you
do to quickly repopulate Insight Manager 7 with a list of managed devices?
A. Create and run an auto-discovery script
B. Import a backup hosts file
C. Enable HTTP Auto-Discovery and open a web page on each device to automatically add devices.
D. Enable SNMP Trap Auto-Discovery and trigger devices on your network to send SNMP traps.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-795 pdf   HP0-795덤프

NO.17 What controls the number of devices Insight Manager will ping?
A. The subnet where Insight Manager 7 is installed
B. The specified inclusion range minus exclusions
C. The returned subnets
D. The contents of the server's active routing table
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795 pdf

NO.18 Which applications or components can be used to access Web-enabled Management Agents? Select
TWO.
A. Survey Utility
B. Browser
C. Management application
D. Availability agents
E. Configuration script
Answer: B, C

HP자료   HP0-795 pdf   HP0-795

NO.19 When you create a new server certificate within Insight Manager 7, when does the new certificate take
effect?
A. The next time you browse into Insight Manager 7.
B. The next time you browse into a device from a device link.
C. After the Insight Manager 7 service is restarted.
D. Immediately after you create the new certificate.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-795 dumps   HP0-795 dumps   HP0-795자료   HP0-795

NO.20 Which Insight Manager 7 utility enables you to modify the default behavior of discovery and
identification?
A. Device Type Manager
B. External Links
C. SNMP Extensions
D. Paging Status
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795최신덤프   HP0-795

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. HP 인증HP0-795덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기