2013년 9월 9일 월요일

도비 Microsoft 070-451 시험

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Microsoft 070-451자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Microsoft 070-451인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Microsoft 070-451시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

Microsoft인증 070-451시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Microsoft인증 070-451시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-451덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Microsoft인증 070-451시험문제가 업데이트되면Microsoft인증 070-451덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 070-451시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. Microsoft 인증 070-451덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 Microsoft인증070-451시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. Microsoft인증070-451 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이Microsoft인증070-451시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Microsoft인증070-451인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. Microsoft 070-451덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. Microsoft 070-451덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.

ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 070-451덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-451
시험 이름: Microsoft (PRO: Designing Database Solutions and Data Access Using Microsoft SQL Server 2008 )

070-451 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-451.html

NO.1 You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008. You
are creating a database to support the office manager. Your database model has the following structure.
The database design has the following business requirements:
An employee can be assigned more than one task.
Upon completion, the task is deleted.
When a task is deleted, the associated assignment is deleted.
When an employee is no longer available to complete a task, the employee link to the assignment is
replaced with a NULL value.
You need to implement the business requirements to maintain data integrity. What should you do?
A. Create DDL INSERT triggers on the Employee, Task, and Assignment entities.
B. Create CHECK constraints on the TaskID and EmployeeID attributes in the Assignment entity.
C. Create Foreign Keys constraints on the TaskID and EmployeeID attributes in the Assignment entity.
D. Create Foreign Keys constraints on the TaskID and EmployeeID attributes in the Task and Employee
entities respectively. Reference the Assignment entity, and specify the appropriate On Delete action.
Answer: C

Microsoft시험문제   070-451기출문제   070-451

NO.2 You plan to create a Service Broker solution. The solution will transport data from one queue to
another queue.
You need to identify which message type must be used to transport binary data. The solution must
minimize the amount of data transported.
Which message type should you use?
A. EMPTY
B. NONE
C. VALID_XML WITH SCHEMA COLLECTION
D. WELL_FORMED_XML
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   070-451기출문제   070-451시험문제   070-451   070-451 dump

NO.3 You are a database developer. You plan to create a database by using SQL Server 2008. The database
will store information about students, teachers, classes, and rooms in a school. The database will be used
by a scheduling application.
In the design plan, the following facts have to be considered:
Each teacher can teach one or more classes.
Each student can register for one or more classes.
Each class can be in one or more rooms.
Each room can host one or more classes.
You identify the following entities for the database design:
Students
Teachers
Classes
Rooms
ClassesStudents
ClassesTeachers
You need to design the database to ensure normalization.What should you do?
A. 1. Add a new entity named TeachersStudents.
2. Establish a relationship between the Teachers and Students entities by using the TeachersStudents
entity.
B. 1. Add a new entity named ClassesRooms. 2. Establish a relationship between the Classes and
Rooms entities by using the ClassesRooms entity.
C. 1. Add a new entity named TeachersRooms. 2. Establish a relationship between the Teachers and
Rooms entities by using the TeachersRooms entity
D. 1. Create a new entity named StudentsRooms. 2. Establish a relationship between the Students and
Rooms entities by using the StudentsRooms entity.
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   070-451덤프   070-451기출문제

NO.4 You need to create a Service Broker solution.
Which object should you create first?
A. Contract
B. Dialog
C. Message Type
D. Services
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-451인증   070-451   070-451기출문제   070-451자격증

NO.5 You have a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains an Execute Process task.
You need to schedule the SSIS package to run on a regular basis.
What should you do?
A. Create a credential and a login. Configure a SQL Server Agent job to run the package by using the
login.
B. Create a credential and a proxy. Configure a SQL Server Agent job to run the package by using the
proxy.
C. Create a login and map a user to the login. Add the user to the db_owner role. Configure a SQL Server
Agent job to run the package by using the login.
D. Create a login and map the user to a login. Add the user to the db_securityadmin role. Configure a SQL
Server Agent job to run the package by using the login.
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   070-451 dumps   070-451시험문제

NO.6 You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You have a Web site supported by a database that has the full-text search component installed.
You plan to create a table named Courses that will have the following structure.
Users of the Web site will search for courses based on the CourseTitle field. You need to construct a
full-text query that ensures the following compliances when a user launches the search for a course:
Rows are returned when the exact search phrase is found.
Rows are in order of how well they match with the search phrase.
What should you specify in the full-text query?
A. A FREETEXT predicate
B. A CONTAINS predicate
C. A FREETEXTTABLE function
D. A CONTAINSTABLE function
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   070-451시험문제   070-451   070-451자격증   070-451

NO.7 You are designing a database for a reporting solution that is based on data from an Online Transaction
Processing (OLTP) database. The reports will contain aggregated data.
You need to ensure that the reports will not affect query performance on the OLTP database. The solution
must minimize the use of joins when performing the aggregate calculations.
What should you do?
A. Add a persisted computed column.
B. Create indexed views in the OLTP database.
C. Create partitioned tables in the OLTP database.
D. Create a new denormalized database based on the OLTP database.
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   070-451   070-451 dumps

NO.8 You need to provide a developer the ability to create and modify database diagrams from an existing
database by using SQL Server Management Studio. The solution must minimize the amount of
permissions assigned to the developer.
What should you do?
A. Add the developer to the sysadmin role.
B. Add the developer to the db_owner role.
C. Grant the developer the CREATE TABLE permission only.
D. Grant the developer the CREATE SCHEMA permission only.
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   070-451   070-451   070-451자격증

NO.9 You have a database that contains two tables named Table1 and Table1_Details. Table1_Details
contains details about items in Table1.
You need to ensure that when an item is removed from Table1, all related items are removed from
Table1_Details. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Transact-SQL code.
What should you do?
A. Create a foreign key relationship. Set Cascade Delete to Null.
B. Create a foreign key relationship. Set Cascade Delete to True.
C. Create a trigger on Table1_Details that fires on the Delete action.
D. Create a stored procedure that deletes all related items from Table1_Details.
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   070-451   070-451   070-451   070-451   070-451

NO.10 You are a database developer. You develop a task management application that connects to a SQL
Server 2008 database named TaskDB.
Users log on to the application by using a SQL Server login. The application contains a module named
Task that assigns tasks to users. Information about these tasks is stored in the Tasks table of the TaskDB
database.
The Tasks table contains multiple columns. These include the CloseDate and EstimatedTime columns.
Users assigned to a database role named User1 can update all task information columns except the
CloseDate and the EstimatedTime columns in the Tasks table.
Administrative users assigned to a database role named Task_Admin can update all task information in
the Tasks table.
You need to design a strategy to meet the security requirements. Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the Task_Admin role to the db_accessadmin fixed database role.
B. Grant Update permissions on the Tasks table to the Task_Admin role.
C. Grant Update permissions on the Tasks table to the User1 role for each column except the CloseDate
and EstimatedTime columns.
D. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the Tasks Table. Use the Is_Member function to prevent the User1
role from updating the CloseDate and EstimatedTime columns.
Answer: B, C

Microsoft   070-451 pdf   070-451   070-451   070-451   070-451덤프

NO.11 You plan to deploy a new application.
The application will perform the following operations:
Create a new database
Add new logins
Back up the new database
You need to configure a login to support the deployment of the new application. The solution must ensure
that the application uses the most restrictive permissions possible.
What should you do?
A. Add the login to the sysadmin server role.
B. Add the login to the dbcreator and securityadmin server roles.
C. Add the login to the diskadmin and securityadmin server roles. Once the database is created, add a
user to the db_backupoperator database role.
D. Add the login to the diskadmin and serveradmin server roles. Once the database is created, add a user
to the db_backupoperator database role.
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   070-451   070-451시험문제   070-451덤프

NO.12 You have a table in a database that contains 30 million rows. You need to ensure that the table meets
the following requirements:
Enables queries on all string values within the table e
Enables queries to be returned by order of proximity
Minimizes the amount of time required to execute queries
What should you do?
A. Create a filtered index.
B. Create a clustered index.
C. Configure Service Broker.
D. Configure a Full-Text-Search.
Answer: D

Microsoft시험문제   070-451최신덤프   070-451   070-451   070-451

NO.13 You need to design a database solution that meets the following capabilities:
Executes SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages
Executes Transact-SQL
Schedules tasks
Sends alerts
Which SQL Server component should you use?
A. Notification Services
B. Service Broker
C. SQL Mail
D. SQL Server Agent
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   070-451최신덤프   070-451

NO.14 You are designing a maintenance strategy for a database that contains several views. The views will
be assigned custom permissions.
You need to recommend a solution that will allow developers to modify the views without affecting the
views' existing permissions.
What should you recommend?
A. Create a new view.
B. Alter the existing view.
C. Rename the existing view.
D. Drop the existing view and then recreate the view.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   070-451   070-451   070-451   070-451

NO.15 You are a database solutions architect. Your company plans to develop a solution by using a SQL
Server 2008 instance.
The solution has the following business requirements:
Import data from various data sources such as Microsoft Office Excel, Microsoft SQL Server
2000,Microsoft SQL Server 2005, and CSV files.
Profile the source data before it is imported.
Provide collaboration and offline capabilities to mobile users.
Allow mobile users to use heterogeneous data stores.
You need to configure the appropriate SQL Server components to accomplish the business requirements.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which two SQL
Server components should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Analysis Services
B. Reporting Services
C. Integration Services
D. Notification Services
E. Microsoft Sync Framework
Answer: C, E

Microsoft자료   070-451덤프   070-451기출문제   070-451 dumps   070-451

NO.16 You are a database developer. You develop a database application for a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance hosts a third-party database. You are not allowed to modify the database schema. The
database contains two tables that are as shown in the following diagram.
You plan to extract address information about full-time employees based on the FullTimeIndicator flag.
You need to design a data access layer to simplify the extraction process.
What should you do?
A. Design an Entity Data Model that contains the EMPLOYEES and ADDRESS entities.
B. Create a view on the database to include full-time employees and their address details.
C. Re-design the underlying database model to include employee and address information in one table.
D. Design a conceptual Entity Data Model that contains an entity named EMPLOYEE_ADDRESS. Ensure
that this entity contains information about employees and their addresses.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   070-451   070-451 pdf   070-451   070-451

NO.17 You have a legacy application. You do not have access to the application source code. The application
has a large denormalized table that contains 100 columns. The application uses stored procedures and
views to perform all data manipulation language (DML) activities on the table.
You need to optimize the performance of the application to meet the following requirement:
Reduce I/O
Minimize the storage requirements
Optimize insert, update, and delete operations
What should you do?
A. Create nonclustered indexes on all columns in the table.
B. Create new stored procedures that use the existing views.
C. Create new views. Perform DML activities against the views.
D. Create smaller tables. Update the views and stored procedures.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-451덤프   070-451인증   070-451 pdf

NO.18 You are designing a database table for a content management system. Users will store images and
videos in the database.You need to ensure that the database can store files that are 20 MB or less.
The solution must minimize the amount of space required to store the data.
Which data type should you use?
A. binary(20)
B. varbinary(20)
C. varbinary(max)
D. XML
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-451   070-451 dumps   070-451최신덤프   070-451

NO.19 You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008. You
create a table that contains information about Web pages that are added to a Web site. The Web site has
a home page and contains various other Web pages. The home page is the root page of the site. All
pages except the root page have a link to an upper-level page.
The table must support the following design considerations:
Records of the Web pages that are linked to a particular page can be quickly retrieved.
The position of a Web page in a collection of linked pages can be quickly retrieved.
Changing the links to the upper-level pages is a rare requirement. You need to ensure that the table is
designed appropriately.
What should you use?
A. Use the XML data type.
B. Use the hierarchyid data type.
C. Use a Parent/Child mechanism that references the same table.
D. Use a Parent/Child mechanism that references one or more additional tables.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-451자료   070-451자료   070-451 dumps   070-451   070-451자격증

NO.20 You are a database solutions architect. Your company plans to develop a solution by using a SQL
Server 2008 instance.
You design a new database that contains a table to store Microsoft Office documents.
You have the following business requirements:
The documents are part of the database backup.
The snapshots of the database are used.
You need to use an appropriate data type to store the documents.
Which data type should you use?
A. varchar(max)
B. nvarchar(max)
C. varbinary(max)
D. varbinary(max) by using the FILESTREAM attribute
Answer: C

Microsoft시험문제   070-451   070-451   070-451

많은 사이트에서도 무료Microsoft 070-451덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한Microsoft 070-451데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Microsoft인증070-451시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Microsoft인증070-451시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Microsoft인증070-451시험에 많은 도움이Microsoft 070-451될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는070-451테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Microsoft 070-451인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Microsoft 070-451시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에Microsoft 070-451덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기