일반적으로Microsoft인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면Microsoft관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.070-673시험은Microsoft인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은Microsoft자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 Microsoft인증070-673시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. Microsoft인증070-673 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이Microsoft인증070-673시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Microsoft인증070-673인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다
저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Microsoft인증070-673시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Microsoft인증070-673테스트버전과Microsoft인증070-673문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Microsoft인증070-673시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는Microsoft 070-673인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면Microsoft 070-673시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-673
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM))
070-673 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-673.html
NO.1 Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770
standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673자격증 070-673
NO.2 Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including
securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 070-673 070-673최신덤프
NO.3 Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model,
including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels
according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between
current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 070-673 070-673
NO.4 You plan to assess your customer's Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The
customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-673 070-673인증 070-673덤프 070-673자격증 070-673자격증
NO.5 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 070-673 dump
NO.6 Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting
inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories
and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 070-673 070-673자료 070-673 070-673
NO.7 Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition,
deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673덤프 070-673
NO.8 You collect the following information from a customer:
¡¤Volume license agreement
¡¤Hardware and software inventory proceures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 070-673 070-673 070-673 dumps
NO.9 Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e.
software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management,
network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft덤프 070-673자료 070-673 pdf
NO.10 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤The SAM plan is defined and approved
¡¤Sig-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
¡¤Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: D
Microsoft pdf 070-673인증 070-673 070-673
NO.11 Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris.
All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office
is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office.
You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer.
You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-673인증 070-673시험문제
NO.12 How many years of experience do you have designing, assessing, and optimizing Software Asset
Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 070-673 070-673덤프
NO.13 Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized.
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-673기출문제 070-673덤프
NO.14 You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented
SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer's SAM processes.
C. Review the customer's Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-673시험문제 070-673 pdf 070-673 070-673덤프
NO.15 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤A quarterly sig-off on SAM reports
¡¤97 percent of its assets in inventor
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-673최신덤프 070-673자격증 070-673덤프 070-673기출문제
NO.16 Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data
interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 070-673 070-673자료
NO.17 You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the
infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions.
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Answer: D
Microsoft시험문제 070-673 070-673자료 070-673 pdf
NO.18 You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments.
You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization.
You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Answer: C
Microsoft pdf 070-673 070-673자격증 070-673 070-673덤프
NO.19 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 070-673자료 070-673 070-673 dumps 070-673 dumps
NO.20 You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-673 dump 070-673기출문제 070-673 dump 070-673최신덤프
IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는Microsoft인증 070-673 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-673덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-673덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기