Avaya인증 132-S-815.1시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Avaya인증 132-S-815.1시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.
Avaya 132-S-815.1인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.
ITExamDump연구한 전문Avaya 132-S-815.1인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Avaya 132-S-815.1인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Avaya 132-S-815.1인증시험 준비를 하세요.
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Avaya 132-S-815.1관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
Avaya인증 132-S-815.1시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Avaya인증 132-S-815.1시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프는Avaya인증 132-S-815.1최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Avaya인증132-S-815.1시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 132-S-815.1
시험 이름: Avaya (Specialist Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implement and Support Elective Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-03
132-S-815.1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-815.1.html
NO.1 In an R3.1 Modular Messaging Message Storage Server (MM MSS), in what location can a user
determine if Messaging is running and also the state of Internet Messaging and Enhanced List Application
Software?
A.Server Information > Server Status
B.Reports > System Evaluation Reports
C.This information is available from several screens.
D.System Control and System Status > System Monitor
Answer:A
Avaya dumps 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1기출문제
NO.2 What specific documentation is needed for an installer to correctly integrate a Message Networking
Server with a PBX? (Choose two.)
A.completed Modular Messaging planning form
B.completed Message Networking planning form
C.Avaya Communication Manager Networking Guide
D.Switch Connections Supported for Message Networking
Answer:B D
Avaya자료 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1
NO.3 Which three are manual steps required to upgrade from Modular Messaging pre-3.0 to Modular
Messaging 3.x when the solution uses the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose three.)
A.using the backup verification tool to ensure the quality of the backup
B.running the Data Collection Tool (DCT) on a Message Application Server (MAS)
C.performing a backup of the MSS while the MSS is providing messaging services
D.performing a backup of the MSS while the MSS messaging services have been stopped
E.performing a backup of the Message Application Server (MAS) onto the MAS's DVD drive
Answer:A B D
Avaya인증 132-S-815.1기출문제 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1덤프
NO.4 Which two statements about domain names are true for Modular Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.All domain names must be unique.
B.The Voice Mail Domain (VMD) is identical to the Windows Domain Name.
C.The Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) and Voice Mail Domain (VMD) names must be
alphanumeric.
D.The private Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) for the Message Application Server (MAS) is used
only on the private network.
Answer:A D
Avaya 132-S-815.1덤프 132-S-815.1최신덤프 132-S-815.1최신덤프 132-S-815.1기출문제
NO.5 Which statement is true about installing a Modular Messaging with the Message Storage Server (MSS)
into the Corporate Windows Domain?
A.The only step required is to select "Join the Corporate Windows Domain" in the Data Collection Tool
(DCT).
B.The MSS TCP/IP networking form must be configured with the appropriate Corporate Windows Domain
values.
C."Join the Corporate Windows Domain" must be selected in the Data Collection Tool (DCT) and on the
Message Storage Server Windows Domain Setup administration form.
D."Join the Corporate Windows Domain" is done manually on the MAS after the configuration wizard is
run, and then done manually on the MSS using the Windows Domain Setup form.
Answer:C
Avaya자격증 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1자료 132-S-815.1시험문제
NO.6 In what task will the Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) Port Monitor be useful?
A.verifying that the MAS is able to communicate over IP ports to the MSS
B.determining the digits dialed by an outbound call from the MAS's telephony port
C.verifying that a test call arrives on a telephony port of the MAS that you want to test
D.determining whether communication originating from the MAS's IP port employs encryption
Answer:C
Avaya덤프 132-S-815.1 dump 132-S-815.1인증 132-S-815.1 dumps
NO.7 Which two statements are true about anti-virus software on Modular Messaging with a Message
Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose two.)
A.The MSS already has its own anti-virus software.
B.Anti-virus software should not be configured to perform scans each time a file is accessed.
C.Once anti-virus software has been installed the Modular Messaging system will update it automatically.
D.Avaya recommends that the customer install anti-virus software on each Avaya Messaging Application
Server (MAS) and any Supplementary Server.
Answer:B D
Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프 132-S-815.1자격증
NO.8 Before requesting a license for a newly installed Modular Messaging system, which information is
required from the on-site installer?
A.Voice Mail Domain Name
B.Voice Mail Domain Identifier (aka VMD ID or Host ID)
C.IP addresses of all servers in the Voice Mail Domain
D.Local Administration Account names and passwords for all Messaging Application Servers (MASs)
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-815.1시험문제 132-S-815.1기출문제 132-S-815.1 dumps 132-S-815.1
NO.9 To conduct a multiple Avaya Message Application Server (MAS) installation, where in the Voice Mail
Domain must the Avaya Mailbox Monitor and the Message Waiting Indicator (MWI) services be activated?
A.in the first MAS
B.in different MASs
C.on the same MAS
D.in at least two MASs
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1
NO.10 Which two actions should be performed to upgrade a customer's system from Modular Messaging
Release R3.0 to R3.1, using the existing servers for the Message Storage Server (MSS) and the
Message Application Server (MASs). (Choose two.)
A.Uninstall and re-install RealSpeak software on the MASs
B.Upgrade Dialogic drives if Dialogic port boards are in the MAS
C.Install MAS boot image (4 DVDs) to upgrade to Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
D.Install the Pre-upgrade and Backup Verification tool to check the health of the Release 3.0 system
Answer:A B
Avaya최신덤프 132-S-815.1최신덤프 132-S-815.1
NO.11 According to Avaya documentation, which step must be taken to connect the cables supplied with a
digital set emulation board to the PBX?
A.Connect the board using the provided RJ-48C (Ethernet) cable.
B.Connect the installed boards to one end of a standard RJ-11 tip/ring cable.
C.Connect the board using the provided PBX station interface D/82JCT-U cable.
D.Connect the male end of the provided CT bus cable to the top of each port board.
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1덤프
NO.12 Which three are manual steps required to upgrade Message Networking from Release 2.0 to Release
3.1? (Choose three.)
A.Perform an attended system backup.
B.Run the pre-upgrade tool to help plan for the upgrade.
C.Remove the switch integration software from the MN 2.0 system.
D.Use the backup verification tool to ensure the quality of the backup.
E.Insert the MN 3.1 DVD and run Software Update on the 2.0 system.
Answer:A B D
Avaya dump 132-S-815.1자격증 132-S-815.1인증
NO.13 Which two options are presented after starting the Data Collection Tool (DCT)? (Choose two.)
A.create a new file
B.analyze existing system
C.deploy new configuration
D.delete current configuration
Answer:A B
Avaya dump 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 dumps
NO.14 Which three line cards are used with Modular Messaging? (Choose three.)
A.H.323
B.Analog
C.DLC-16
D.T1/E1-QSIG
E.Set Emulation
Answer:B D E
Avaya 132-S-815.1기출문제 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1덤프 132-S-815.1
NO.15 Which IP address is acceptable for use on the private network for an installation of Modular Messaging
R3.x with the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)?
A.10.255.255.255
B.168.192.1.250
C.172.31.1.245
D.183.81.168.1
Answer:C
Avaya dump 132-S-815.1 dumps 132-S-815.1자료 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1
NO.16 The customer has an existing Modular Messaging (MM) system with a Message Storage System
(MSS), which was installed with MM release 1.1. They are upgrading to MM 3.0 and adding an Avaya
Messaging Application Server (MAS) to provide more port capacity. The customer wants to retain their
existing MAS. They have T1 Dialogic boards. They currently have Aria and Audix TUIs implemented for
their subscribers. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.They must upgrade all dialogic boards.
B.They must upgrade all MASs to S3500 servers.
C.They must consider impact of TUIs on port capacity.
D.The new MAS will have only two slots for port boards.
Answer:C D
Avaya 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1
NO.17 Which is used to find port statistics in a Modular Messaging (MM) system?
A.Reporting Tool
B.Port Monitor Tool
C.Subscriber Options
D.Operational History Viewer
Answer:A
Avaya 132-S-815.1자격증 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 pdf 132-S-815.1 dumps
NO.18 Before going to a customer site to begin installing a Modular Messaging R3.1 system, which three items
should be obtained from support.avaya.com? (Choose three.)
A.Configuration Notes
B.System planning form
C.Outlook Client software
D.Customer account information
E.Supplementary Server software
Answer:A B C
Avaya 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1최신덤프
NO.19 Which action must be taken on an Message Storage Server (MSS) to implement additional
administrator logins?
A.Buy additional administrator seats from Avaya.
B.Create custom roles to assign to the administrator logins.
C.Set up an Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) server to authenticate the administrator
logins.
D.Configure the administrator account to authenticate locally or via an Authentication, Authorization and
Accounting (AAA) server.
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-815.1기출문제 132-S-815.1 dumps 132-S-815.1
NO.20 Before beginning to configure and test the port boards in the Avaya Messaging Application Server
(MAS), a user must first obtain the proper configuration note for the particular PBX and integration. Where
can the proper configuration note be found?
A.Help screens
B.Installation Guide
C.MAS documentation CD
D.http:\\support.avaya.com
Answer:D
Avaya dump 132-S-815.1시험문제 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1인증 132-S-815.1
ITexamdump의 C_TFIN52_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-463덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HH0-050시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-033시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TFIN52_64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기