2013년 12월 3일 화요일

HP 인증 HP2-B104 덤프

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.

비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-B104
시험 이름: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Assessment and Design - Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 87 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-02

HP인증 HP2-B104시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신HP인증 HP2-B104시험에 대비한HP인증 HP2-B104덤프를 발췌하였습니다. HP인증 HP2-B104덤프는HP인증 HP2-B104시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-B104덤프를 추천합니다.

HP인증 HP2-B104시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-B104덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-B104덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는HP인증HP2-B104시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에HP인증HP2-B104시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-B104덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. HP인증 HP2-B104덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.

HP인증 HP2-B104시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 HP인증 HP2-B104덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 HP인증 HP2-B104덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

HP2-B104 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-B104.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about calculating/estimating monthly page volumes for future
recommendation?
A. monthly page volumes can be roughly estimated and then verified during the first three months
after the new devices roll out
B. Monthly page volumes must be traceable and justifiable
C. monthly page volume must be defined based on continuous monitoring
D. monthly page volumes are less important than total engine count, so they can be neglected
Answer: C

HP자료   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104

NO.2 With regard to the assessment approach, which steps should come before measures? (Select
two.)
A. set the objective
B. define the scope
C. translate findings
D. collect data about tool performance
E. identify resources
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104자격증   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 pdf
Explanation:
Note:
*We kick off the assessment process by reviewing basic facts about your imaging and printing
infrastructure-including the number and location of devices and their current usage, and the
software, operating systems, and networks that are involved. We also work to better understand
your business, your prioritized security challenges, and how you currently handle document and
data protection.
*Security is among six focus areas within the HP Imaging and Printing Assessment Services program,
which also focuses on lowering environmental impact, improving workflow, optimizing usage,
efficiently managing environments , and helping saveenergy and costs. We can conduct multiple
assessments at once or spread them outover time, and strive to minimize demands on your
employeesand IT systems.

NO.3 What is an onsite discovery?
A. a comprehensive device fleet assessment made through the network
B. a comprehensive inventory and audit of the entire peripheral device fleet
C. a comprehensive inventory of the network printer fleet
D. the process of asking customers to provide information about their current output environment
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 dumps   HP2-B104
Explanation:
HP arrives on-site to observe the business process in action. HP will not interrupt the process, but
will actively document the steps of the process as they occur. During the on-site visit, HP will also
conduct interviews or workshops with select end users to more thoroughly detail the workflow and
to better understand an end user's roles and thoughts regarding the process.
Reference: HP Workflow Discovery

NO.4 What are possible pitfalls of collecting device data during a remote discovery? (Select three.)
A. SNMP is disabled at the devices
B. SNMP is blocked/filtered in routers/switches
C. most devices are in sleep mode
D. most devices are switched off
E. the printer port 9100 is disabled
F. the printer only transfers information through PCL and PostScript
Answer: B,D,E

HP   HP2-B104자격증   HP2-B104자료   HP2-B104자격증   HP2-B104덤프
Explanation:
E:Features added in the release of HP Web Jetadmin 7.6 include:
Ability to send a real test file (of user's choice) over port 9100 instead of internal test page via SNMP
Incorrect: Not C; Devices in sleep mode would wake up during a remote discovery.

NO.5 What is an advantage of using the remote discovery tool?
A. environmental data is easily collected
B. analogue devices are typically best discovered using SNMP-based software tools
C. you are able to collect data easily from locally-connected devices
D. there is very fast setup and quick availability of results
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104인증   HP2-B104 dumps

NO.6 What are the phases a document typically goes through during its life cycle?
A. capture, edit, store, deliver
B. capture, manage, store, deliver
C. capture, merge, deliver, store
D. create, copy, distribute, discard
Answer: B

HP자격증   HP2-B104   HP2-B104인증
Explanation:
Note: *Organizations of all types are facing an overwhelming amount of paper and electronic
information. HP Capture and Route makes it easy to manage, update, and store this
information-accurately and efficiently.

NO.7 What are the four steps in the Assessment Methodologies & Measures Overview?
A. Search, Assess, Sell, Service
B. Qualify, Assess, Analyze, Design
C. Qualify, Assess, Discover, Design
D. Interview, Discover, Define, Design
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-B104기출문제   HP2-B104인증

NO.8 What typically happens if an organization focuses only on reducing cost-per-page (CPP)?
A. the overall printing costs will be reduced
B. the TCO can increase
C. the CPP cannot be reduced without reducing the TCO
D. the total costs stay the same, but other factors automatically increase
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104
Explanation:
Note:
*Total cost of ownership (TCO)
*Traditionally, print procurement decisions have been based purely on the cost of the hardware,
maintenance or just the CPP , which is largely characterised by hardware, maintenance and
consumable costs. However, this is an incomplete way of assessing print costs.
It does not take into account the ongoing efficiency of the device throughout its lifetime and the
direct impact on the bottom line costs. Furthermore the impact of your printing and imaging
network on the wider issue of productivity should also be considered.
Studies by Gartner, Inc. show that nearly 80 percent of total IT product costs occur after the
purchase of the product, and that nearly half of these costs lie outside the IT department's budget.

NO.9 Where are page volumes typically found on an analog copier?
A. on the mechanical meter or log-book inside the device
B. on the front panel of the device
C. in a log-book run by a key user in the department
D. in HP Web Jetadmin reports after running a remote discovery
Answer: A

HP기출문제   HP2-B104   HP2-B104

NO.10 Into which four information sub-sets is device discovery data commonly divided?
A. connectivity, device, site integration, and usage information
B. printer, copier, fax, and scanner information
C. device, connectivity,management, and site integration information
D. infrastructure, management, workflow, and environment information
Answer: B

HP인증   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104

NO.11 Where can you find most of the attributes of and information about a device?
A. from the user closest to the respective device
B. on the device's front panel
C. on the product sticker on the back of the device
D. on the device configuration page
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104

NO.12 What are the key elements of an improve workflow approach? (Select two.)
A. create and capture
B. capture and control
C. capture and secure
D. monitor and deliver
E. process and deliver
Answer: B,D

HP기출문제   HP2-B104기출문제   HP2-B104덤프   HP2-B104인증

ITexamdump의 JN0-696덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CAT-380덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCPC510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-500시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J62시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-B104.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기