IBM인증 000-551시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다IBM인증 000-551시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증000-551시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간IBM 000-551시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게IBM 000-551시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의000-551시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은000-551시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 IBM 인증000-551덤프를 제공합니다. IBM 인증000-551덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 IBM 인증000-551시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
IBM인증000-551시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. IBM인증000-551시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증000-551시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-551
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Optim Implementation for Dist )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 122 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-01
000-551 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-551.html
NO.1 Why is it important to use the multiple column feature of Optim masking functions (e.g., Lookup,
Hash_Lookup) when using those functions to mask multiple fields in a table?
A.Use of the multiple column feature makes coding a column map much easier.
B.Use of this feature is only a matter of preference.
C.The multiple column feature allows you to concatenate multiple columns into a single column.
D.This feature significantly improves performance during the masking process.
Answer:D
IBM 000-551덤프 000-551자료 000-551 dump 000-551인증
NO.2 When performing an archive process that uses a Storage Profile, which action could be performed as a
result of using the storage profile?
A.Creates a connection to the database for use by the storage management device.
B.Creates a connection to the storage management device and copies an Archive File to a backup device.
C.Creates a storage allocation parameter for the storage or file management system.
D.Creates a duplicate of the existing information from the Archive Repository on the storage management
device.
Answer:B
IBM최신덤프 000-551 000-551시험문제 000-551자격증
NO.3 You can specify the default minimum retention period for protecting Archive Files on Centera from
deletion. How is the minimum retention period calculated?
A.from the time Centera copies the file
B.from the time the Archive Process copies the file to Centera
C.from the time that the Archive Process copies the file to the local file system
D.from the time Centera copies the file from the local file system
Answer:B
IBM최신덤프 000-551시험문제 000-551 000-551
NO.4 When designing and building storage profiles that will include writing archived data to other than Tier 1
storage (e.g., Tape, WORM drive), which statement is correct?
A.All disk type and nondisk storage devices are fully supported by Optim.
B.Make sure to implement Archive File splitting, as Optim can only write split archive files to nondisk type
storage devices.
C.Make sure that archive files are no larger than 100 MB, as all nondisk supported storage devices can
only store data in 100 MB segments.
D.Local disk processing space is a consideration, since archive data may need to be written first to local
disk before any other storage devices.
Answer:D
IBM pdf 000-551 000-551 000-551시험문제 000-551
NO.5 Which performance enhancement do multiple database connections provide when used during an
extract or archive?
A.Multiple database connections allow you to extract/archive rows from multiple tables simultaneously.
B.Multiple database connections allow you to extract/archive rows from a single table concurrently.
C.Multiple database connections allow you to extract/archive rows only from Reference Tables
simultaneously.
D.Multiple database connections cannot be used during extract or archive, only during delete.
Answer:B
IBM 000-551 pdf 000-551 000-551
NO.6 What does an Access Control List protect?
A.the Optim program
B.nav_util
C.Optim Configuration tasks
D.any Optim object
Answer:D
IBM덤프 000-551덤프 000-551자격증 000-551 000-551
NO.7 Click the Exhibit button. In what Optim Implementation Methodology deliverable would the information
shown in the exhibit be documented?
A.Solution Design
B.Installation Step by Step Guide
C.Requiremements Mapping
D.Production Run Book
Answer:A
IBM 000-551 000-551 000-551 000-551
NO.8 Which document should be reviewed and validated at the end of the design and build phase?
A.Optim configurations document
B.solution design document
C.project success measures document
D.testing criteria document
Answer:B
IBM시험문제 000-551자료 000-551시험문제 000-551 000-551 pdf
NO.9 What are two prerequisites to an Optim archiving Project Kickoff meeting? (Choose two.)
A.Obtain all Optim software required for project.
B.Set up hardware for all environment installations.
C.Review the Optim and application specific documentation.
D.Finalize all archiving requirements.
E.Choose the project sponsor.
Answer:A C
IBM 000-551시험문제 000-551 dumps 000-551덤프 000-551
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, what would be a success criteria for the given use
case?
A.The performance of the application will improve.
B.The archive, purge, and all related processes for the Orders object completes in less than six hours.
C.The Optim processing will remove old Order data from the database and be accessible using ODM.
D.The weekly archive and purge processing completes in six hours or less.
Answer:B
IBM 000-551 000-551 000-551인증
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button. Given this information from the Relationships tab of an Access Definition, and
the information from this Show Steps report in the exhibit, why is the STATE_LOOKUP table listed as
UNTRAVERSED?
A.There is no active relationship for the STATE_LOOKUP table.
B.Q2 needs to be activated between SALES and STATE_LOOKUP.
C.Q1 needs to be de-activated between SALES and STATE_LOOKUP.
D.The relationship between SALES and STATE_LOOKUP is unselected.
Answer:B
IBM덤프 000-551자료 000-551
NO.12 You are installing IBM Optim into an Oracle environment. Which statement is correct about user
permissions?
A.The installation user requires the DBA role.
B.The installation user is the only user that can run Optim.
C.The installation user's permissions must be deleted once the installation is complete and all DB Aliases
are created .
D.The installation user must have the SELECT ANY DICTIONARY role, unless the Oracle
07_DICTIONARY _ACCESSIBILITY initialization parameter is set.
Answer:D
IBM 000-551인증 000-551
NO.13 Which statement is correct with respect to setting expectations around archive access and reporting?
A.Access to archive data performs just like a database.
B.ODM must be used to access the archives.
C.Access using ODM provides nearline access to archived data.
D.Archive data access should rarely be required.
Answer:C
IBM시험문제 000-551자격증 000-551시험문제 000-551 dump 000-551
NO.14 Which requirement statement should raise a "red flag" within the Requirements Analysis Phase?
A.The business is seeking to privatize all personally identifiable information (PII) within the application.
B.Archiving of orders and associated data, including file attachments, older than 10 years.
C.Access to the archives just like a database.
D.Daily processing of archives from production.
Answer:C
IBM자격증 000-551 000-551자격증 000-551
NO.15 When positioning ODM as a mechanism to view archived data, which two capabilities would you
promote? (Choose two.)
A.Only ODM provides for access to individual archive files and collections of archive files.
B.ODM will provide for the same levels of accessibility regardless of the underlying storage medium.
C.ODM can implement row level security for archive data within the Attunity Workspace layer.
D.ODM facilitates Native Application Access.
E.ODM can be run stand-alone without Optim on the same machine.
Answer:A D
IBM자격증 000-551 000-551 000-551 dump 000-551 dumps 000-551 dumps
NO.16 You have exported an Archive Request and checked the 'export subordinate definitions' box. Which
types of objects might you expect to find in the export file?
A.Archive Request, Access Definition, Optim Relationships, Optim Primary Keys
B.Archive Request and Access Definition only
C.Archive Request, Access Definition, and Table Map
D.Archive Request, Access Definition, Storage Profile, Report Request
Answer:D
IBM pdf 000-551 pdf 000-551 000-551 000-551자료
NO.17 Given the command line syntax shown below: PR0CMND /R JOB=PERSONNEL' OUTPUT=PER.TXT
MONITOR+ QUIET+ Which task is performed?
A.Runs the job named PERSONNEL, places the process report output in a file named PER.TXT, and
displays prompts and error dialogs during the process.
B.Schedules a job named PERSONNEL, stores the extracted data in a file named PER.TXT, and displays
information dialogs during the process.
C.Runs the job named PERSONNEL, places the process report output in a file named PER.TXT, and
displays information dialogs during the process.
D.Schedules the job named PERSONNEL, stores the extracted data in a file named PER.TXT, and
displays prompts and error dialogs during the process.
Answer:C
IBM 000-551 000-551 dump 000-551 pdf
NO.18 When using InfoSphere Federation Server to access Optim extended data sources, what must be
created to define a federated object?
A.a wrapper, a system definition, a user mapping, and a nickname
B.a wrapper, a server definition, a user mapping, and a DB Alias
C.a wrapper, a system definition, a nickname, and a DB Alias
D.a wrapper, a server definition, a user mapping, and a nickname
Answer:D
IBM pdf 000-551 000-551인증 000-551최신덤프
NO.19 In Optim implementations, which object aligns with the term "business object"?
A.Archive Request
B.Archive Reporting Tool
C.Access Definition
D.Archive File Collection
Answer:C
IBM덤프 000-551자격증 000-551 000-551덤프 000-551
NO.20 One Optim report provides detailed performance information about your Archive, Extract and Delete
processes, including basic table and selection criteria information as defined in the Access Definition, the
number of key values used to retrieve rows, and DBMS Access statistical information. This report is
essential for tuning your Optim processes. What is the name of this report and where do you indicate that
Optim produce the report?
A.Process Report; selected for creation on the Archive or Extract Process Request.
B.Show Steps Report; provided on Access Definition Editor.
C.Statistical Report; selected for creation on the Archive or Extract Process Request.
D.File Access Definition Report; selected for use on the Archive Process Request.
Answer:C
IBM시험문제 000-551 000-551 000-551 000-551자료
NO.21 An Archive File Collection is a list of Archive Files that are treated as a single data source by Open Data
Manager (ODM). Which two statements are true regarding Archive Collections? (Choose two.)
A.Use the Collections tab on the Archive Request Editor to specify the collection(s) in which the Archive
File should be added automatically.
B.An Archive File may belong to multiple Archive Collections, and an Archive Collection may contain
multiple Archive Files.
C.Archive Files contained within a collection do not need to be registered in the Archive Directory.
D.ODM, by default, processes the Archive Files in the collections in ascending date order based on the
dates the Archive Files were created.
E.An Archive File containing multiple tables with the same names and creator ids, but with different DB
Aliases, may be stored in an Archive Collection.
Answer:A B
IBM 000-551 000-551 pdf 000-551 000-551기출문제
NO.22 The Optim Initialization Exit facility provides which three benefits? (Choose three.)
A.Observes what is being done by a given user at various points in a programs logic.
B.Automates the reporting of Optim requests that fail.
C.Ensures that the users request meets your company security standards.
D.Changes the request, if needed, to pass your company standards or forbids the request altogether.
E.Adds support to Optim for new code pages.
Answer:A C D
IBM 000-551덤프 000-551
NO.23 What are two possible locations where would you could find the fetch strategy chosen by Attunity when
working with an extended data source? (Choose two.)
A.nav.log
B.irpcd.log
C.optdbg.xml
D.db2trc file
E.admin_svc.log
Answer:A C
IBM덤프 000-551 000-551 000-551
NO.24 Click the Exhibit button. Which Optim high level architecture area is missing from the exhibit for an
archiving project requiring a Collection of Archive Files for data reporting and viewing?
A.Optim Server
B.Extended Data Source Manager
C.WebSphere Application Server
D.ODM Server
Answer:D
IBM 000-551 000-551 000-551 000-551최신덤프 000-551자격증
NO.25 In Attunity, where is the metadata stored?
A.On the server where IRPCD is running.
B.In XML files where it can be manually updated.
C.In the Optim Directory where the DB Alias is found.
D.On the client where Attunity Studio is running.
Answer:A
IBM 000-551자격증 000-551자료 000-551 dumps
NO.26 Given the choices shown below for storage: SAN, NAS, optical disk, Content Addressed Storage, and
tape Which archive data storage and access discussion should the IBM Optim implementation lead have
with the client project leads?
A.The lower cost storage medium will usually provide inadequate access to the archived data.
B.Always start with the least expensive storage medium and then increase access speed capabilities
based upon testing.
C.The archive access and reporting requirements should drive the decisions around archive storage.
D.Always start with the fastest storage medium and then move to slower medium over the data life cycle.
Answer:C
IBM시험문제 000-551 000-551기출문제 000-551 000-551덤프
NO.27 What is the primary purpose of the Optim Relationship Index Analyzer Dialog?
A.It automatically creates indexes regardless of the user's rights on the tables involved in relationships
used in all access definitions stored in an Optim Repository.
B.It reviews the last time the RDBMS statistics were updated for tables used in an access definition and
automatically issues the commands to update them if they have not been run since the last archive.
C.It analyzes the index b-trees and if they are inefficient, will drop and rebuild the index automatically or
can be scheduled.
D.It analyzes DBMS indexes for relationships used with the Access Definition and to create any needed
indexes, if the user has the correct privileges in the database.
Answer:D
IBM자료 000-551 000-551기출문제 000-551 000-551덤프 000-551자료
NO.28 What are three valid levels of Optim Security? (Choose three.)
A.Database Security
B.Object Security
C.Functional Security
D.Network Security
E.Archive File Security
Answer:B C E
IBM자료 000-551 000-551최신덤프
NO.29 Who are two project team members on an Optim Data Privacy project that would impact the data
privacy specific requirements? (Choose two.)
A.client's data privacy compliance representative(s)
B.application developers that have knowledge of the data model
C.storage experts
D.client business subject matter experts (SME) with knowledge of any local or international data privacy
requirements
E.systems architecture team
Answer:A D
IBM자격증 000-551자료 000-551 000-551시험문제 000-551시험문제
NO.30 You have installed the Optim Server on an AIX system. The system is configured with various internal
and external storage options attached to the server. Where should the Optim Temporary Work folder be
placed?
A.the attached archive appliance
B.the attached NAS device
C.the system's internal disk drives
D.the attached SAN device
Answer:C
IBM 000-551 dumps 000-551 000-551인증 000-551
ITexamdump의 IIA-CGAP덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-478덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 3I0-012시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-K36시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM62_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기