IBM인증C2090-610시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.IBM인증C2090-610시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의IBM C2090-610덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인IBM C2090-610인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
ITExamDump는IBM인증C2090-610시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에IBM인증C2090-610시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.IBM인증C2090-610시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. IBM 인증C2090-610인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의IBM 인증C2090-610로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.
시험 번호/코드: C2090-610
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 10.1 Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 138 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-02
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증C2090-610시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. IBM인증C2090-610시험은ITExamDump 표IBM인증C2090-610덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. IBM 인증C2090-610덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
C2090-610 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2090-610.html
NO.1 Which DB2 object is used to provide a logical grouping of other database objects?
A. Alias
B. Index
C. Schema
D. Collection
Answer: C
IBM pdf C2090-610최신덤프 C2090-610 pdf C2090-610
NO.2 What type of mechanism is a simple token value that is used to refer to a much bigger
large object
(LOB)?
A. locator
B. pointer
C. address
D. reference
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 C2090-610시험문제 C2090-610 C2090-610인증 C2090-610 C2090-610최신덤프
NO.3 What is the purpose of the Query Tuner?
A. To automatically capture and stop rogue queries.
B. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning a single query.
C. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning up to 100 queries.
D. To recommend indexes and to guide DBAs through the process of creating new indexes.
Answer: B
IBM자격증 C2090-610 dump C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610
NO.4 When an index is created for a table, where is the metadata for that index stored?
A. In the table definition.
B. In the system catalog.
C. In the schema that the index resides in.
D. In the metadata of the table the index was created for.
Answer: B
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610자격증 C2090-610
NO.5 Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of
controlling system
resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system?
A. pureScale
B. Workload manager
C. Data partitioning feature
D. Self-tuning memory manager
Answer: B
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610
NO.6 Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sensitive data?
A. Bitemporal
B. Time-period
C. System-period
D. Application-period
Answer: D
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610 pdf C2090-610
NO.7 Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified
SELECT statements?
A. Trigger
B. SQL Procedure
C. Sequence Object
D. Materialized Query Table
Answer: D
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610 dump C2090-610 C2090-610최신덤프
NO.8 What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table
and an Oracle
view?
A. Oracle connect
B. Trusted context
C. Oracle federation
D. Distributed request
Answer: D
IBM자격증 C2090-610 C2090-610인증 C2090-610 dumps
NO.9 What is the primary function of an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) workload?
A. To combine data from multiple sources.
B. To discover hidden relationships in data.
C. To analyze large amounts of data to find patterns.
D. To make changes to a small number of records within a single transaction.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610자격증 C2090-610 dump C2090-610
NO.10 What are two valid objects that can be created in DB2? (Choose two.)
A. Tree
B. Node
C. Trigger
D. Contexts
E. Sequence
Answer: C,E
IBM기출문제 C2090-610 C2090-610자료
NO.11 Which two activities indicate the need for a data warehouse? (Choose two.)
A. Confirm product inventory.
B. Monitor product availability.
C. Summarize sales by region.
D. Identify patterns for products sold in the last five years.
E. Associate one or more products with a purchase order.
Answer: C,D
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610자격증 C2090-610자격증 C2090-610
NO.12 Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table
definition with a new
column?
A. ADD COLUMN
B. ALTER COLUMN
C. APPEND COLUMN
D. RENAME COLUMN
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610기출문제 C2090-610시험문제
NO.13 If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page
size (in kilobytes) of
the database?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: A
IBM pdf C2090-610최신덤프 C2090-610 C2090-610
NO.14 You have a business need to query DB2 10 and DB2 9 databases and you want to
write an application
that can run on most platforms unchanged. Which interface would you use to achieve your
goal?
A. CLI
B. XML
C. JDBC
D. RUBY
Answer: C
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610덤프 C2090-610 dumps C2090-610 dump C2090-610
NO.15 Which object is a stored procedure defined into?
A. Table
B. Schema
C. Package
D. Database
Answer: B
IBM pdf C2090-610 C2090-610인증 C2090-610 C2090-610기출문제
NO.16 Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA
wishes to
increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used?
A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40);
B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40);
C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40);
D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40);
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 C2090-610 C2090-610자격증 C2090-610 C2090-610
NO.17 When is it appropriate to use a sequence?
A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired.
B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked.
C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific
column or
table.
D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a
specific
table.
Answer: C
IBM덤프 C2090-610덤프 C2090-610 C2090-610 dumps C2090-610
NO.18 Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an
application-period temporal
table?
A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table.
B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table.
C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table.
D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period
of the table.
Answer: C
IBM자격증 C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610 C2090-610
NO.19 What type of large object (LOB) is used to store LOB data together with the formatted
rows on data
pages, instead of in a separate LOB storage object?
A. inline
B. binary
C. internal
D. partitioned
Answer: A
IBM C2090-610 C2090-610 dump C2090-610시험문제 C2090-610인증
NO.20 Which tool allows users to connect to a DB2 database using a wizard?
A. Control Center
B. IBM Data Studio
C. Universal Connection Expert
D. DB2 Connection Pool Manager
Answer: B
IBM dump C2090-610 dump C2090-610인증 C2090-610
ITexamdump의 C_HANAIMP_1덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_HANAIMP131덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CTAL-TM_Syll2012시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-593시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 BCP-340시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기