ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의IBM인증C2020-701시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에IBM인증C2020-701시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.IBM인증C2020-701관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.
IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM 인증C2020-701 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를IBM 인증C2020-701 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!
ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은IBM C2020-701인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM C2020-701관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는IBM C2020-701자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는IBM C2020-701인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2020-701
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Analyst)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 60 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-02
ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2020-701덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이IBM인증 C2020-701 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. IBM인증 C2020-701덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2020-701덤프는 IBM인증 C2020-701시험패스의 특효약입니다.
C2020-701 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2020-701.html
NO.1 What must a TM1 Application Web user do to perform what-if analysis on budget amounts, without
affecting the current version of the data?
A. Export to Cognos Insight.
B. Create a Sandbox.
C. Slice to Excel.
D. Create a scenario.
Answer: B
IBM자격증 C2020-701 C2020-701덤프 C2020-701기출문제 C2020-701자료
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
In the Assumptions dimension all key figures are formatted correctly as shown in the exhibit, yet all values
are displayed as currency.
Where would you search for the currency format?
A. In the title dimensions
B. In the other row dimension
C. In the column dimensions
D. In the cube format
Answer: C
IBM C2020-701기출문제 C2020-701 pdf C2020-701
NO.3 A company uses Excel workbooks to access IBM Cognos TM1 data over a wide area network. The
company needs to improve the performance of their Excel workbooks which contain multiple slices from
multiple TM1 cubes.
Which two changes will improve performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Convert all DBR() functions to DBRW() functions.
B. Make all DBRW() functions reference a single VIEW function.
C. Convert all DBRA() functions to DBRW() functions.
D. Convert all DBRW() functions to DBR() functions.
Answer: A,C
IBM C2020-701기출문제 C2020-701 C2020-701 C2020-701인증
NO.4 You have imported a sales data Cognos Insight local cube. You have years, quarters, and months in
different dimensions. However, for your business requirements, it would be better to have a one-time
dimension.
How would you change your model?
A. Change the cube structure using the Group Dimension function.
B. Create a new cube using the Group Dimension function.
C. Change the cube structure using the Combine Dimension function.
D. Create a new cube using the Combine Dimension function.
Answer: B
IBM C2020-701시험문제 C2020-701자격증 C2020-701
NO.5 Why would you use Rebuild over Recalc in an Active Form?
A. When a conditional format on a report changes
B. When metadata is added to the TM1 model that must be displayed on the row
C. When data changes along the rows of a report
D. When a leaf element is added to a consolidated element of a report
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 C2020-701 dumps C2020-701 C2020-701최신덤프 C2020-701 C2020-701시험문제
NO.6 What are three reasons why you would use Cognos BI Reporting rather than TM1 Web? (Choose
three.)
A. You must merge data from different cube sources.
B. You require bursting of reports.
C. You require different report versions.
D. You require data entry capability.
E. You require highlight capability for reports.
Answer: A,B,C
IBM덤프 C2020-701자료 C2020-701 C2020-701인증
NO.7 You have entered new planning data into a TM1 Model and all figures are blue. Which statement is
correct?
A. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be submitted before seen by others.
B. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be committed before seen by others.
C. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be committed before seen by others.
D. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be saved before seen by others.
Answer: C
IBM자료 C2020-701 C2020-701자격증 C2020-701 C2020-701
NO.8 A TM1 Application Web user has completed data input. Which action allows the user to lock the data for
review?
A. Commit
B. Save
C. Release ownership
D. Submit
Answer: D
IBM pdf C2020-701 C2020-701
NO.9 How do you configure a TM1 Web application so that users are not prompted for the TM1 Admin Host
every time they log in?
A. Modify the capability assignments in TM1 Architect.
B. Edit the pmpsvc_config.xml file.
C. Edit the web.config file.
D. Change security on the top-Level application folder from "private" to "public".
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 C2020-701자료 C2020-701 C2020-701덤프 C2020-701자료
NO.10 You want to create TM1 Excel reports.
What are two methods to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Build from Excel directly
B. Use the Slice to Excel button
C. ExportCognos Insight report to Excel
D. Use the TM1 Excel wizard
Answer: B,C
IBM dumps C2020-701덤프 C2020-701
ITexamdump의 C4060-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B104덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-353시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 3107시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-474시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기